gfiles governance awards 2019
Tracking

Tracking – July 2019

Vol. 13 | ISSUE 4 | JULY 2019

PV RAMESH  : The 1985-batch IAS officer of the Andhra Pradesh cadre has been appointed Special Chief Secretary to Chief Minister, Andhra Pradesh.

NAVNEET MOHAN KOTHARI :The 2001-batch IAS officer of the Madhya Pradesh cadre has been appointed Private Secretary to Narendra Singh Tomar, Minister for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Rural Development and Panchayati Raj.

M SELVENDRAN: The 2002-batch IAS officer of the Madhya Pradesh cadre has been appointed Secretary to Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh with additional charge of Secretary, Revenue.

M IMKONGLA JAMIR :The 2002-batch IAS officer of the Karnataka cadre has been appointed Private Secretary to Mrs Smriti Zubin Iran, Minister for Textiles and Women and Child Development.

KUNDAN KUMAR :The 2004-batch IAS officer of the Bihar cadre has been appointed Private Secretary to Rajnath Singh, Minister for Defence.

Moving On: IAS officers retiring in July 2019

ASSAM-MEGHALAYA :Peter SansanDkhar (2002), Sanjeeb Kr. Gogoi  (2004), Mahadananda Hazarika (2007)

ANDHRA PRADESH 😛 Venkata Ramesh Babu (1985), D Varaprasad (1997)

BIHAR :Ramesh Abhishek (1982), S Shiva Kumar (1987)

CHHATTISGARH :Alok Awasthi (2002)

GUJARAT :N P Thakar (1999), JK Ghadhvi (2007), Amrutbhai P Patel (2012)

HIMACHAL PRADESH :Tarun Shridhar (1984), Dinesh Malhotra (2001), Balbir Chand Badalia (2003)

HARYANA :Shyam Sunder Prasad (1984)

JHARKHAND :Shubhra Verma (2002), Ramesh Kumar Dubey (2005)

JAMMU AND KASHMIR :Shahid Anayatullah (2000), Basharat Saleem (2002)

KERALA :Aruna Sundararajan (1982)

MAHARASHTRA :DK Jagdale (2006)

MADHYA PRADESH  :Rajesh Prasad Mishra (1998), Shekhar Verma (2004), Ramesh Bhandari (2007)

NAGALAND :MaongwatiAier (2001)

ODISHA :Kabir Kissan (2006)

RAJASTHAN :Badri Narain Sharma (1985), Shakuntala Singh (2006)

SIKKIM :KP Sharma (2006)

TELANGANA :Bhambal Ram Meena (1986)

UTTAR PRADESH :Pravir Kumar (1982), Kumar Arvind Singh Deo (1984), Nepal Singh Ravi (1984)

RITESH CHAUHAN : The 2005-batch IAS officer of the Himachal Pradesh Cadre has been appointed Private Secretary, Prahlad V Joshi, Minister for Parliamentary Affairs, Coal and Mines.

ASHISH KUMAR : The 2005-batch IAS officer of the Tamil Nadu cadre has been appointed Private Secretary to Dr Jitendra Singh, MoS for PMO.

J MURALI :The 2006-batch IAS officer of the Andhra Pradesh cadre has been appointed Additional Secretary to Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh.

RESHUFFLE OF IAS OFFICERS IN KARNATAKA

TUSHAR GIRI NATH has been appointed Chairman, Bengaluru Water Supply & Sewerage Board;

PC JAFFER is Commissioner for Public Instruction;

SHIVAYOGI has been appointed MD, KSRTC;

VISHAL R is Commissioner, Rural Drinking Water & Sanitation Agency;

LOKESH M is Special Commissioner (Finance & IT), BBMP;

D RANDEEP is Additional Commissioner (Admn), BBMP;

SS NAKUL is Director, IT & Bio-Technology;

M KANAGA VALLI is Commissioner, Rural Development;

MANJUSHREE is Deputy Commissioner, Mandya district;

SB BOMMANAHALLI is Deputy Commissioner, Belagavi district;

AVINASH MENON RAJENDRAN is Additional Commissioner for Commercial Taxes Service Analysis Wing;

PATIL YALAGOUDA SHIVANAGOUDA is Deputy Commissioner, Vijayapura district;

V YASHAVANTHA is Regional Commissioner, Mysuru Division;

PA MEGHANNAVAR has been appointed Regional Commissioner, Belagavi;

P RAVI KUMAR has been appointed ACS to Government;

MAHENDRA JAIN has been appointed ACS, Energy Department with additional charge of High Education;

B H ANIL KUMAR is ACS to Urban Development with additional charge of Food, Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs;

RAKESH SINGH has been appointed PS to Medical Education;

N MANJULA is Commissioner, Bengaluru Development Authority, Bengaluru with additional charge of Collegiate Education;

PRIYANKA MARY FRANCIS is Director, Information Technology & Bio-Technology;

V RAM PRASATH MANOHAR is Commissioner, Employment and Training;

GC VRUSHABENDRA MURTHY is Commissioner, Sericulture Development & Director, Bengaluru;

K YALAKKIGOWDA has been appointed Chief Executive Officer, Zilla Panchayat, Mandya.

VIVEK YADAV :The 2008-batch IAS officer of the Andhra Pradesh cadre has been appointed Member Secretary, Andhra Pradesh Pollution Control Board (APPCB), Vijayawada.

SANJAY KUMAR :The 2008-batch IAS officer of the Union Territory cadre has been appointed Private Secretary to Dr Harsh Vardhan, Minister for Science and Technology.

RESHUFFLE OF IAS OFFICERS IN HIMACHAL PRADESH

AMIT KASHYAP has been appointed Deputy Commissioner, Shimla;

YUNUS is has been appointed Director, Tourism & Civil Aviation with additional charge of Director, Town & Country Planning;

SANDEEP KUMAR is Deputy Commissioner, Una;

VIVEK BHATIA has been appointed Deputy Commissioner, Chamba;

ASHWANI KUMAR CHAUDHARY is Secretary, HP Public Service Commission;

RAKESH KUMAR PRAJAPATI is Deputy Commissioner, Kangra;

RICHA VERMA is Deputy Commissioner, Kullu;

HARIKESH MEENA is Deputy Commissioner, Hamirpur;

RAJESWAR GOEL is Deputy Commissioner, Bilaspur;

DEBASWETA BANIK is MD, HPMC, Shimla.

SACHIN SHINDE :The 2008-batch IAS officer of the AGMUT cadre has been appointed Private Secretary to Kiren Rijiju, MoS (I/C) for Youth Affairs and Sports and Minority Affairs.

SAKET KUMAR :The 2009-batch IAS officer of the Bihar cadre has been appointed Private Secretary to Amit Shah, Minister of Home.

RESHUFFLE OF IAS OFFICERS IN PUNJAB

SEEMA JAIN has been appointed Principal Secretary, Governance & Public Grievances with additional charge of Higher Education & Languages;

DIPINDER SINGH has been appointed Secretary, Elections with additional charges of Commissioner, Patiala division and Gurudwara election;

RAHUL TIWARI is Secretary, Employment Generation & Training and Mission Director, Punjab Skill Development Mission;

VIJAY NAMDEORAO ZADE is Secretary, Punjab State Agricultural Marketing board;

RAVINDER KUMAR KAUSHIK is Secretary, Power & New Renewable Energy Sources with additional charge of Commissioner, Faridkot division;

RAJAT AGARWAL is CEO, Punjab Bureau of Investment, Promotion;

KAVITA SINGH is Chief Administrator, Greater Mohali Area Development Authority,

SAS Nagar with charge of Director, Town and Country Planning;

BASANT GARG is Director, Employment Generation & Training with Mission Director, GharGharRozgar;

SIBIN is Director, Industries and Commerce, Punjab with Special Secretary, Industries and Commerce;

GURPREET KAUR SAPRA is Director, Social Security and Development of Women and children;

MANJIT SINGH BRAR is MD, Punjab Agro Industries Corporation Ltd;

BHUPINDER SINGH is ED, BACKFINCDO and Special Secretary, Rural Development & Panchayats;

RUPANJALI KARTHIK is Special Secretary, Revenue & Rehabilitation with Director, Land Records, Settlement, Consolidation;

GIRISH DAYALAN is Deputy Commissioner, Mohali.

MAHESHWAR SHARMA :The 2009-batch IAS officer of the Haryana cadre has been appointed Director and Secretary, Art & Cultural Affairs in Haryana.

MANOJ KUMAR SINGH :The 2009-batch IAS officer of the Bihar cadre has been appointed Private Secretary to Raj Kumar Singh, MoS for Skill Development and Entrepreneurship.

RESHUFFLE OF IAS OFFICERS IN ANDHRA PRADESH

KS JAWAHAR REDDY has been appointed Principal Secretary, HM&FW;

ADITYANATH DAS is Special Chief Secretary, Water Resources department;

K PRAVEEN KUMAR has been appointed Principal Secretary, Youth Advancement, Tourism and Culture department;

RAM PRAKASH SISODIA is Principal Secretary (Political), GAD;

N SRIKANTH is Secretary, Energy Department and Chairman and Managing Director, AP Transco;

P LAKSHMINARASIMHAM is Commissioner, CRDA;

MT KRISHNA BABU is Principal Secretary, Transport, Roads and Buildings Department;

NEERABH KUMAR PRASAD is Special Chief Secretary, EFS&T Department;

PIYUSH KUMAR is Commissioner, Commercial Taxes;

KANTILAL DANDE is Commissioner, Intermediate Education;

G VIJAY KUMAR is Commissioner, Municipal Administration;

M GIRIJA SHANKAR is Commissioner, Panchayat Raj & Rural Development;

BHASKAR KATAMNENI is Managing Director, Sports Authority of Andhra Pradesh (SAAP);

PS PRADYUMANA is Special Commissioner;

MUDAVAT M NAYAK is Commissioner, Excise;

K HARSHAVARDHAN is Director, Social Welfare;

PRAVIN KUMAR is Special Commissioner;

VIJAYA K is Additional Commissioner, CRDA;

P SITHARAMA ANJANEYULU is Commissioner, Transport;

BUDITHI RAJSEKHAR is Principal Secretary, School Education;

B UDAYALAXMI is PS, Labour, Employment, Training;

RP SISODIA is PS, GAD;

MUDDADA RAVICHANDRA is Secretary, Social Welfare Department;

MUKESH KUMAR MEENA is Secretary, Tribal Welfare;

G VANI MOHAN is Commissioner, Cooperation & Registrar of Cooperative Societies & MD, AP, Dairy Development;

D VARA PRASAD is Commissioner, Labour;

BHANU PRAKASH YETURU is MD, AP Mineral Development Corporation;

H ARUN KUMAR is Special Commissioner, Agriculture;

PRAVIN KUMAR is MD, AP Tourism Development Corporation;

K KANNA BABU is Special Commissioner, Disaster Management;

PRASANNA VENKATESH V is Commissioner, Vijayawada Municipal Corporation;

M RAMA RAO is VC&MD, AP BC Co-op, Finance Corporation Ltd;

KARTIKEY MISRA is Director, Health& Family Welfare and Mission Director, NHM;

MALLIARJUNA A is CEO, Arogya Sree;

NAGALAKSHMI is MD, APEPDCL, Visakhapatnam;

GIRISHA PS is Commissioner, Tirupati Municipal Corporation;

VIJAY RAMA RAJU V is MD, AP MARKFED & AP Agros;

KVN CHAKRADHARA BABU is Joint MD, APTRANSCO;

SRIJANA GUMMALLA is Commissioner, Greater Visakhapatnam Municipal Corporation;

M HARI NARAYAN is ED, APIIC;

P RANJIT BASHA is Director, Tribal Welfare;

GANDHAM CHANDRUDU is VC &MD, AP Scheduled Castes Cooperative Finance Corporation;

SAGILI SHAN MOHAN is Joint Collector, & Additional DM, Prakasam District;

SHIVA SHANKAR LOTHETI is Joint Collector & Additional District Magistrate, Visakhapatnam;

DINESH KUMAR is Joint Collector & Additional DM, Guntur District;

HIMANSHU SUKHA is Director, Handloom & Textiles and MD, APCO;

P RAJA BABU is CEO, SERP;

K MADAVAI LATHA is Joint Collector & Additional DM, Krishan district;

KRITIKA SUKHLA is Director, Women Development & Child Welfare;

M GAUTHAMI is Joint Collector,& Additional DM, YSR Kadap district;

P PRASANTHI is Commissioner, Ananthapur, Municipal Corporation;

K SRINIVASULU is Joint Collector & Additional DM, Srikakulam district;

MARKANDEYULU is Joint Collector & Additional DM, Chittor district;

VINOD KUMAR V is Project Officer, ITDA, Parvathipuram;

CM SAIKANTH VARMA is Project Officer, ITDA, Seethampet.

DURGASHAKTI NAGPAL :The 2010-batch IAS officer of the Uttar Pradesh cadre has been appointed Officer on Special Duty (OSD) to Dr Harsh Vardhan, Minister for Health.

ARVIND KUMAR :The 1984-batch IPS officer of the Assam cadre has been appointed Chief of Intelligence Bureau.

RESHUFFLE OF IAS OFFICERS IN WEST BENGAL

DEEPAP PRIYA P has been appointed District Magistrate, Darjeeling;

NIKHIL NIRMAL is District Magistrate, Dakshin Dinapur;

CHANDAN SINHA is DG, ATI, West Bengal;

SA BABA is Principal Secretary, Science & Technology and Bio-Technology Department;

KHALIL AHMED is Commissioner, KMC with additional charge of Secretary, Fire and Emergency Services Department;

ONKAR SINGH MEENA is Secretary, Housing Department;

SANJAY BANSAL is Additional Secretary, Health and Family Welfare Department;

SURENDRA GUPTA is Principal Secretary, GTA;

GHULAM ALI ANSARI has been appointed Commissioner, Burdwan Division.

VS KAUMUDI : The 1986-batch IPS officer of the Andhra Pradesh cadre has been appointed Director General (ADG level), BPR&D.

M PRATAP :The 1990-batch IPS officer of the Andhra Pradesh cadre has been appointed Vice Chairman & MD, AP State Water Housing Corporation Limited in Andhra Pradesh.

RESHUFFLE OF IAS OFFICERS IN MADHYA PRADESH

MANOJ KHATRI has been appointed MD, MP Khadi and Gramodhyog Board, Bhopal;

SHAMIM UDDIN as CEO, MP State Cooperative Dairy Federation Ltd, Bhopal;

DHANRAJU S is Director, Skill Development Madhya Pradesh;

PANKAJ JAIN has been appointed Additional Commissioner, Urban Administration and Development;

RAJIV RANJAN MEENA is MD, Urja Vikas Nigam Limited;

UMESH KUMAR is Deputy Secretary, Urban Administration and Housing;

SHAILBALA ANJNA MARTIN is Deputy Secretary, Women and Child Development;

SATENDRA SINGH is Deputy Secretary, Science and Technology;

GANESH SHANKAR MISHRA is Deputy Secretary, Jail;

SHANMUKH PRIYA MISHRA is Deputy Secretary, Home;

CHANDRAMOULI SHUKLA is Deputy Secretary, Industrial Policy and Investment Promotion;

SANJAY KUMAR is Deputy Secretary, SC Welfare;

HARI SINGH MEENA has been appointed Deputy Secretary, Social Justice and Persons with disability welfare department;

RAHUL HARIDAS has been appointed Additional CEO, Employment Guarantee Council, Bhopal;

PRIYANK MISHRA has been appointed CEO, Jabalpur Zilla Panchayat;

AMANVIR SINGH BAINS is Commissioner, Satna Municipal Corporation and CEO, Smart City Satna;

RAJNI SINGH has been appointed CEO, BalaghatZilla Panchayat;

FRANK NOBAL A is MD State Wild Area Network and Deputy Secretary, Science & Technology;

SOMESH MISHRA is Deputy Secretary, Medical Education;

S KRISHNA CHAITANYA is Additional Commissioner, Indore Municipal Corporation;

HARSH DIXIT is Additional Collector, Jabalpur;

SANDEEP G is Additional Collector, Sagar;

UMA MAHESHWARI R is Deputy Secretary, Secretariat;

AVI PRASAD is CEO, Raisin Zilla Panchayat;

ADITYA SINGH is CEO, HoshangabadZilla Panchayat;

BHAVYA MITTAL is CEO, NeemuchZilla Panchayat;

KSHITIJ SINGHAL is CEO, MandsaurZilla Panchayat;

ADITI GARG is CEO, Indore Smart City;

PARTH JAISWAL is CEO, ShahdolZilla Panchayat;

ROSHAN KUMAR SINGH is CEO, Khandwa Zilla Panchayat;

MRINAL MEENA is CEO, RajgarhZilla Panchayat;

HARSH SINGH is CEO, SheopurZilla Panchayat;

HARSHAL PANCHOLI is CEO, Tikamgarh Zilla Panchayat;

HIMANSHU CHANDRA is CEO, ChhattarpurZilla Panchayat;

RITURAJ is CEO, SingrauliZilla Panchayat;

ARPIT VERMA is CEO, RewaZilla Panchayat;

BALAGURU K has been appointed CEO, Panna Zilla Panchayat.

RAJESH KUMAR : The 1995-batch IPS officer of the Jammu and Kashmir cadre has been appointed IG Kashmir.

MAKARAND DEOSKAR :The 1997-batch IPS officer of the Madhya Pradesh cadre has been appointed Inspector General of Intelligence, PHQ, Bhopal in Madhya Pradesh.

RESHUFFLE OF IPS OFFICERS IN TRIPURA

UTTAM KUMAR MAJUMDER has been appointed DIG, Training;

ANISH PRASAD is DGI, Headquarter with additional charge of AP;

SARSWATI has been appointed Commandant, CTI: SUDIPTA DAS as AIG, HQ with additional charge of AIGP, Estt;

KULWANT SINGH is SP, Serious Crime with additional charge of SP, Economic Offences;

KRISHENDU CHAKRABORTY is SP, Sepahijala district;

SHAMISTHA CHAKRABORTY is SP, Cyber Crime;

SUDESHNA BHATTACHARJEE is SP, SCRB;

KISHORE DEBBARMA is SP, SP, Dhalai district;

KIRAN KUMAR K is SP, Khowai district.

RESHUFFLE OF IPS OFFICERS IN MADHYA PRADESH

ASHOK DOHRE is DG, Homeguard, Civil Defence and Disaster Management;

MAHAN BHARAT SAGAR is Special DGP, PTRI, PHQ, Bhopal;

PURUSHOTTAM SHARMA is Special DGP, Cyber Crime and STF PHQ, Bhopal;

MANOJ SHANKAR SHARMA is ADG, Private Security Agency, PHQ;

DC SAGAR is ADG, Disaster Management, Homeguard, Bhopal;

DP GUPTA is IG, Chambal range, Morena;

JAIDEEP PRASAD is IG, Rail, Bhopal;

YOGESH DESHMUKH is IG, Bhopal range;

ANIL SINGH KUSHWAHA is SP, Shahdol;

RK HINGANKAR is Commandant 35th Bt SAF, Mandla;

HIMANI KHANNA is Assistant IG, PHQ, Bhopal;

KUMAR SAURABH is Assistant IG, PHQ, Bhopal;

JAGAT S RAJPUT is Assistant IG, PHQ, Bhopal;

LALIT SHAKYAWAR is SP, Katni;

AMIT SINGH is SP, Jabalpur;

TARUN NAYAK is Assistant IG, PHQ, Bhopal;

SAVITA SOHANE is SP, Agar-Malwa;

DALURAM TENIWAR is SP, Barwani;

BIRENDRA SINGH is Assistant IG, PHQ, Bhopal;

NIMISH AGARWAL is Assistant IG, PHQ, Bhopal;

ADITYA PRATAP SINGH is SP, Dhar;

VIVEK AGARWAL is Assistant IG, PHQ, Bhopal;

SHIV DAYAL is SP, Khandwa;

KUMAR PRATIK is SP, Seoni;

SHAILENDRA CHAUHAN is SP, Bhopal North;

HITESH CHAUDHARY is SP, Mandsaur;

YANGCHEN DOLKAR BHUTIA is Assistant IG, PHQ, Bhopal;

DEEPAK SHUKLA is Assistant IG, PHQ, Bhopal;

AVIJEET K RANJAN is SP, Singrauli;

MANOJ KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA is Assistant IG, PHQ, Bhopal;

PANKAJ SHRIVASTAVA is SP, Shajahpur;

HEMANT CHAUHAN is Assistant IG, PHQ, Bhopal;

RAJESH SINGH is SP, Shivpuri; RS BELVANSHI is SP, Sidhi;

KIRANLATA KERKETTA is SP, Anuppur;

HIMANI KHANNA is AIG, Crime Against Women, Jabalpur;

ANURAG SHARMA is Commandant 32nd Bt SAF, Ujjain;

JAGAT SINGH RAJPUT is Commandant 17th Bt SAF, Bhind;

TARUN NAYAK is Commandant, Special Branch Hawkforce, PHQ, Bhopal;

VIRENDRA KUMAR SINGH is SP, PTS, Ujjain;

NIMISH AGARWAL is Commandant 10th Bt SAF, Sagar;

YANGCHEN DOLKAR BHUTIA is Commandant, 15bt SAF, Indore;

DEEPAK K SHUKLA is Commandant, 8th bt SAF, Chhindwara;

MANOJ KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA is Commandant 29th Bt, SAF, Datia.

ANSHUMAN YADAV :The 1998-batch IPS officer of the Madhya Pradesh cadre has been appointed IG, CRPF, in Manipur.

JOSE MOHAN : The 2002-batch IPS officer of the Rajasthan cadre has been appointed Deputy Inspector General of Police, SSB Jaipur, in Rajasthan.

RESHUFFLE OF IPS OFFICERS IN KERALA

SHAIK DARVESH SAHIB is ADGP, Law and Order;

S ANANTHKRISHNAN is Excise Commissioner;

RISHIRAJ SINGH is ADGP, Prisons; KP PHILIP is ACP, Kochi City;

MR AJITHKUMAR is IG, South Zone;

VIJAY SAKHARE is IG and Commissioner, Kochi City;

DINENDRA KASHYAP is IG and Commissioner of Police, Thiruvananthapuram;

ASHOK YADAV is IG, North Zone;

MERIN JOSEPH is District Police Chief, Kollam City;

KG SIMON is District Police Chief, Kozhikode Rural;

PK MADHU is DPC, Thrissur City;

PRATHEESH KUMAR is DPC, Kannur;

SHIVA VIKRAM is DPC, Palakkad;

T NARAYANAN is the DPC, Malappuram;

K KARTHIK is DPC, Ernakulam, Rural;

PS SABU is DPC, Kottayam;

HARISHANKAR is DPC, Kollam Rural;

MANJUNATH is DPC, Wayanad;

G POONKUZHALI is Deputy Commissioner of Police, Law and Order, Kochi City.

BHARATI :The 1992-batch IFS officer of the Sikkim cadre has been appointed Inspector General of Forests in the Ministry of Environment, Forests and Climate Change.

AK SAHU : The 1996-batch IFS officer has been appointed High Commissioner of India to the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago.

JUSTICE DHIRUBHAI NARANBHAI PATEL

Justice DhirubhaiNaranbhai Patel has been sworn in Chief Justice of the Delhi High Court.

JUSTICE V RAMASUBRAMANIAN

Justice V Ramasubramanian has been appointed Chief Justice of Himachal Pradesh High Court

JUSTICE RS CHAUHAN

Justice Raghvendra Singh Chauhan has been appointed Chief Justice of Telangana High Court.

SHEFALI JUNEJA :The 1992-batch IRS-IT officer has been appointed Representative of India (Joint Secretary Level), Council of International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO), Montreal, under the Ministry of Civil Aviation.

RAJNISH DEV BURMAN :The 1999-batch IRS-IT officer has been appointed Private Secretary to Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, Minister for Jal Shakti.

RAJ KUMAR DIGVIJAY SINGH:The 2004-batch IRS-C&CE officer has been appointed Private Secretary to Giriraj Singh, Minister for Animal Husbandry, Dairying and Fisheries.

AMESH PRAKASH UMPANYU :The 1993-batch IPoS officer has been appointed PMG, Agra, Uttar Pradesh circle.

VIVEK KHARE : The 1996-batch ITS officer has been appointed Director, Central Vigilance Commission.

AMITABH PRASAD : The 2001-batch IA&AS officer has been appointed Private Secretary to Piyush Goyal, Minister for Railways and Commerce.

POONAM SINGH : The 2002-batch IOFS officer has been appointed Director in the office of Controller General of Patents, Design and Trademarks.

KAVIARASAN K : The 2011-batch IES officer has been appointed Deputy Director, OMI Division, Economic Affairs.

MANOJ KUMAR PANDEY : The ISS officer has been appointed CEO of Rajya Sabha TV.

Post Comment

To Top
LATEST ARTICLES
close slider
VOL.13 | ISSUE 7 | OCT 2019
COVER STORY
Much ado about nothing
GOVERNANCE
REVITALIZING agricultural EXTENSION: ADVISORY SERVICES IN INDIA
GOVERNANCE
Should IAS be discredited?
STATE SCAN
HONEY TRAP SCANDAL MP power elite exposed
MASTER MIND
ADHIR CHOWDHURY : A local phenomenon on a national stage
PERSONALITY
The new logistics MESSIAH
BOOK EXTRACT
The Future of China-India Relations
Bric-a-brac
Prabhu flying high
Bric-a-brac
Himachal scrambles for money
Bric-a-brac
BPCL under the hammer
By the way
Finally lateral entry officials join
By the way
New power centres in PMO
By the way
In one day, out the other