Advertisement Tariff

(in Rs.) [ figures in percentages represent discount ]
Insertions1 Issue3 Issue(10%)6 Issue(15%)12 Issue(20%)
Full Page4,00,0003,60,0003,40,0003,20,000
Double Spread8,00,0007,20,0006,80,0006,40,000
Outside Back Page7,00,0006,30,0005,95,0005,60,000
Overleaf Double Fold12,50,00011,25,00010,62,50010,00,000
Overleaf Front Cover10,00,0009,00,0008,50,0008,00,000
Overleaf Front Half Cover7,50,0006,75,0006,37,0006,00,000
Inside Front Cover6,50,0005,85,0005,52,5005,20,000
Inside Back Cover5,50,0004,95,0004,67,0004,40,000
Half Page2,50,0002,25,0002,12,5002,00,000
Strip Vert/Horz.1,50,0001,35,0001,27,5001,20,000
PREMIUM POSITION Outside/Inside covers position will be given on first come first basis.
ISSUE PRICE MONTHLY : Rs. 200/- YEARLY SUBSCRIPTION : Rs 1080/-
Available Space in Magazine
Space detailsSIZE IN(MM)SIZE IN(CM)
Double Page Spread (Non Bleed)235(H) X 317(W)23.5(H) X 31.7 (W)
Double Page Spread (Bleed)260(H) X 368(W)26.0(H) X 37(W)
Full Page (Non Bleed)235(H) X 159(W)23.5(H) X 15.9(W)
Full Page (Bleed)260(H) X 184(W)26 (H) X 18.5(W)
Overleaf Double Fold260(H) X 370(W)26 (H) X 37(W)
Overleaf Front Cover260(H) X 185(W)26 (H) X 18.5(W)
Overleaf Front Half260(H) X 65(W)26 (H) X 6.5(W)
Half Page (Horizontal)115(H) X 164(W)11.5 (H) X 16.5(W)
Strip (Horizontal)55(H) X 164(W)5.5(H) X 16.5(W)
Single Column(Vertical)225(H) X 5522.5(H) X 5.5(W)

MATERIAL NEEDED FOR REPRODUCTION :
Preferably digital file in CD with EPS/PS/PDF format along with color reference proof. CD containing high resolution images in 300 DPI printable size
and text in vector format. All links should be in CMYK mode and fonts should be embedded with the file OR color separated positives with progressive
proofs and mechanical.

MECHANICAL DATA :
Print Area Width: 6.4″ Height: 9.1″ / Printing Process Photo Offset / Paper Imported Matt Finish (130 GSM) / Deadline 27th of every month

SPECIAL INSTRUCTION : The live matter should be within 5mm from the trim size. For bleed ad, allow 3mm bleed margins from all sides. Gutter margin-4mm (2mm on each page) only for the live matter.

To Top
Latest Articles
close slider

Lastest Articles

   
From the Editor:Anil Tyagi
   
Eyes Wide Shut :A Kafkaesque trial in our times
   
Corruption :From Raj to Rafale 5 – The Mundhra case
   
Cover Story:Farmer Crisis Waiting to explode
   
Cover Story:Crisis in Indian Agriculture: Can it be Overcome?
   
Cover Story: Promoting Cooperative Farm Start-Ups
   
Governance:‘Development’ sans equity is a scam
   
Governance:Keeping NGOs in check
   
Governance:Responding to taxpayer’s woes
   
State Scan:Dawn of Chhindwara model
   
Bric a Brac:Searching for a president
   
Bric a Brac:Deciding Rajasthan
   
Bric a Brac :Journos rush in…
   
Bric a Brac:A circus of sorts
   
By the way :Big brother is watching
   
By the way :IAS vs IPS in UP
   
By the way:Change of fortunes
   
By the way:Slip between the cup and the lip