Tracking

Tracking – May 2018

B P Sharma : The former 1981 batch IAS officer of the Bihar Cadre has been appointed Chairman of the Banks Board Bureau.

S.V. Iyer : The 1981 batch IAS officer of the Madhya Pradesh cadre has been appointed Vice President of the World Bank Group.

M Sathiyavathy : The 1982 batch IAS officer of the Union Territory cadre has been appointed Member, Union Public Service Commission (UPSC).

Dinesh Kumar Jain : The 1983 batch IAS officer has been appointed Chief Secretary of Maharashtra.

D B Gupta : The 1983 batch IAS officer has been appointed Chief Secretary of Rajasthan.

Vivek Kumar Singh : The 1989 batch IAS officer has been appointed Principal Secretary to the Bihar Governor.

Neerja Sekhar : The 1993 batch IAS officer of the Haryana cadre has been appointed Principal Secretary, Social Justice and Empowerment Department in Haryana.

Rajiv Rautela : The 2002 batch IAS officer has been appointed Commissioner, Kumaun Division in Uttarakhand.

Niharika Rai : The 2005 batch IAS officer of the AGMUT Cadre has been appointed Private Secretary to Nitin Gadkari, Minister for Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation.

Selva kumari Jayarajan : The 2006 batch IAS officer of the Uttar Pradesh Cadre has been appointed Executive Director, Handloom Export Promotion Council (HEPC), Chennai under the Ministry of Textiles.

Sanket S Bhondve : The 2007 batch IAS officer of the Madhya Pradesh cadre has been appointed Deputy Secretary in the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways.

Rajesh Ranjan : The 1984 batch IPS officer of the Bihar Cadre has been appointed DG of the CISF.

Aparna Sinha : The 1990 batch IPS officer of the Telangana cadre has been appointed IG, CISF.

Vitul Kumar : The 1993 batch IPS officer of the Uttar Pradesh Cadre has been appointed Inspector General in Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF).

Rajiv Ranjan Bhagat : The 1998 batch IPS officer of the Gujarat cadre has been appointed Deputy Inspector General in Special Protection Group (SPG).

Upendra Nath Verma : The 2013 batch IPS officer of the Bihar Cadre has been appointed Senior Superintendent of Police, Muzaffarpur in Bihar.

P Mallikarjuna Rao : The 1985 batch IFS officer of the Andhra Pradesh cadre has been appointed Principal Chief Conservator of Forests (PCCF) (Head of Forests) in Andhra Pradesh.

Pravin Laxminarayan Aggarwal : The 1994 batch IFS officer of the Tripura Cadre has been appointed Joint Secretary, Department of Heavy Industry.

Ravi Thapar : The 1983 batch IFS officer has been appointed Ambassador of India to Nicaragua.

Krishan Kumar : The 1984 batch IFS officer has been appointed Ambassador of India to the Kingdom of Norway.

Narinder Chauhan : The 1985 batch IFS officer has been appointed Ambassador of India to the Czech Republic.

Subrata Bhattacharjee : The 1989 batch IFS officer has been appointed Ambassador of India to Republic of Serbia.

Sripriya Ranganathan : The 1994 IFS officer has been appointed Ambassador of India to the Republic of Korea.

Bhushan Kumar Sinhal : The 1993 batch IES officer has been appointed Economic Adviser, Department of Financial Services.

Smita Srivastava  : The 1997 batch IRSEE officer has been appointed Director, Department of Higher Education.

Shefali Juneja : The 1992 batch IRS-IT officer has been appointed Director in the Ministry of Civil Aviation.

Nirupama Kotru : The 1992 batch IRS-IT officer has been appointed Joint Secretary, Ministry of Culture.

Indu Malhotra : Indu Malhotra has been appointed as Judge of the Supreme Court.

Justice Satish Kumar Mittal : Justice Satish Kumar Mittal has been appointed Chairman of Haryana Human Rights Commission

Justice Jyotirmay Bhattacharya : Justice Jyotirmay Bhattacharya has been appointed as Chief Justice of Calcutta High Court.

Reshuffle of IAS officers in Gujarat

Swaroop P has been appointed MD, Uttar Gujarat Vij Company Ltd Mehsana;

Avantika Singh Aulakh has been appointed Director, Employment & Training;

Rahul B Gupta as Collector, Rajkot;

S L Amrani has been appointed Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation Commissioner;

M S Patel as Commissioner of Municipalities Administration, Gandhi Nagar;

M A Gandhi as Municipal Commissioner, Bhavnagar;

Vikrant Pandey as Collector, Ahmedabad;

Ponugumatla Bharathi as State Project Director, Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan & Ex-officio Director of Primary Education;

Ranjeet Kumar J as Commissioner of Tribal Development;

Shalini Aggarwal as Collector, Vadodara;

R J Makadia as Collector, Morbi;

M R Kothari as Director, Relief & Ex-officio Additional Secretary, Revenue Department;

V A Vaghela as Collector, Mahisagar-Lunawada;

Ravi Kumar Arora as Collector, Bharuch;

A V Kalaria as Director Information;

I K Patel  as Collector, Kheda-Nadiad;

M D Modi as Collector, Navsari;

S B Patel as Director of Fisheries;

S K Langa as Collector, Gandhinagar;

Dilip Kumar Rana as Collector, Anand;

Sandip J Sagale as Collector, Banaskantha – Palanpur;

M A Pandya as Collector, Porbandar;

R G Gohil as District Development Officer; Navsari;

D N Modi as District Development Officer, Kheda-Nadiad;

C J Patel as Director, Labour, Gandhinagar;

H J Vyas as Additional Industries Commissioner, Gandhinagar;

J K Gadhvi as CEO, D-SAG;

P L Solanki as Municipal Commissioner, Junagarh;

Dhaval Patel as Collector, Surat;

Udit Aggarwal as Collector, Panchmahal-Godhara;

Hitesh K Koya as District Development Officer, Gandhinagar;

A J Shah as District Development Officer, Panchamahals-Godhara;

D P Desai as DDO Valsad;

Kuldeep Arya as Deputy Municipal Commissioner, Ahmedabad;

Praveen D K as Collector, Sabarkantha – Himmat nagar;

Nagarajan M as Collector, Arvalli-Modasa;

B A Shah as DDO, Banaskantha-Palanpur;

D K Parekh as DDO, Surat;

R K Patel as DDO, Dahod;

B K Pandya as Md Pashmi Gujarat Vij Co Ltd, Rajkot;

Aayush Sanjeev Oak as Collector, Amreli;

Kankipati Rajesh as Collector, Surendra nagar;

Sujal J Mayatra as Collector, Chhotaudepur;

G T Pandya as MD, Gujarat Medical Services Corp Ltd, Gandhinagar;

Kiran B Jhaveri as DDO, Vadodara;

Stuti Charan as DDO, Sabarkantha-Himmatnagar;

Arun Mahesh Babu as DDO, Ahmedabad;

Harshit P Gosavi as DDO, Arvalli-Modasa;

Rachit Raj as DDO, Chhotaudepur;

Prashasti Pareek as DDO, Jamnagar;

Prabhav Joshi as DDO, Kachchha-Bhuj;

Varun kumar Jagdish Branwal as DDO, Bhavnagar;

Jincy R William as DDO, Narmada-Rajpipla;

Ajay Dahiya as DDO, Porbandar;

Praveen Chaudhary as DDO, Junagarh;

Arvind V as DDO, Mahisagar-Lunawada;

Ashish Kumar as DDO, Botad;

Anil kumar Ramjibhai Ranavasiya as DDO, Rajkot.

Reshuffle of IAS officers in Chhattisgarh

Alok Awasthi has been appointed as Commissioner, Agriculture; Manivasagan as CEO, Chhattisgarh State Water Conservation Regional Management Agency;

Anbalgan P has been appointed Special Secretary, PHE with additional charge of MD, Markfed, Raipur;

Janmejay Mahobe as MD, State Seeds and Agriculture Development Corporation;

Awanish Sharan has been appointed Collector Kabirdham;

Niraj Bansod has been appointed Collector, Janjgir, Champa;

Janak Pathak as Collector, Baloda Bajar;

Doman Singh has been appointed Collector, Mungeli;

Mahadev Kaware  as Collector, Bemetara;

Hiralal Nayak  as Collector, Balrampur;

Kartikeya Goel as IG Registration;

Rajesh Rana  as Director, WCD and Director, Academy of Administration;

Bharti Dasan  as Director, Food and MD NAN;

Ritesh Aggarwal as CEO, Zilla Panchayat, Dhamatri;

Prabhat Malik  as CEO, Baster Zilla Panchayat;

Gaurav Kumar Singh as CEO, Durg Zilla Panchayat;

K D Kunjam as Director, Rural Industries and MD CG Handicraft  Development Board;

P S Alma  has been appointed Additional Commissioner Labour and Secretary, BOC;

Alok Katiyar (IFS) has been appointed CEO, RDA.

Reshuffle of IAS officers in Tamil Nadu

Ashok Dongre has been appointed Commissioner of Economics and Statistics;

V Irai Anbu has been appointed Director of Entrepreneurship Development and Innovation Institute;

S Jayandhi as Chairperson of Teachers Recruitment Board;

Senthamarai has been appointed Deputy Secretary in Adi Dravidar & Tribal Welfare Department;

S Amirthajothi as Deputy Secretary in Labour and Employment Department;

D Mohan as Deputy Secretary Protocol in Public Department;

Sandhya Venugopal Sharma as Commissioner of Archives and Historical Research;

R Nanthagopal as Commissioner of Labour;

P Kumaravel Pandian as Additional Director of Agriculture;

D Baskara Pandian as Special Officer in the Chief Minister’s Special Cell;

M Vijayakumar as Managing Director of Electronics Corporation of Tamil Nadu;

S P Karthikaa as Chief Executive Officer of Tamil Nadu Rural Transformation Project;

P N Sridhar as Joint Managing Director of TNEB;

K Karpagam as Managing Director of Dharmapuri District Cooperative Sugar Mills.

Reshuffle of IAS officers in Uttar Pradesh

Chanchal Kumar Tiwari has been appointed ACS, Revenue;

Rajendra Tiwari has been appointed Additional Chief Secretary, Panchayatiraj;

Suresh Chandra as Principal Secretary, Labour;

Awadesh Tiwari has been appointed CEO, Rural Road;

Rajmani Yadav as Secretary, Irrigation;

Sharad Kumar Singh as Secretary, Sports;

Shruti Singh as Special Secretary, Agriculture;

Narendra Prasad Pandey as Special Secretary, Persons with Disability Welfare;

Shivprasad as Secretary, State Information Commission;

Braham dev Tiwari as MD, Roadways;

Anil Kumar Singh as DM, Kushinagar;

Akhilesh Tiwari as Special Secretary, Home;

Udayabhan Tripathi as DM, Barabanki;

Sangeeta Singh as Special Secretary, Labour;

Vivek as DM, Sultanpur;

Sudhesh Ojha as Divisional Commissioner, Devipatan;

Vimal Dubey as MD, Cooperative Sugar Mill;

Anurag Patel as DM, Mirjapur;

Vaibha Shrivastava as Special Secretary, Transport;

Amit Bansal as VC, Gorakhpur Authority;

Vivek Vashnerya  as MD CNDS;

Anil Mishra as Special Secretary, Programme Implementation;

Surendra Ram as Special Secretary, Rural Development;

Anuj Jha as DM, bulandshahr;

Ujjawal Kumar as Director, Information;

Yashu Rustagi as Special Secretary, Finance;

Pramod Upadhyaya as MD PCF;

Aditi Singh as DM, Hapur;

Markandey Shahi as Special Secretary, Home;

Bhupendra Chaudhary as DM, Sant kabir Nagar;

Akhilesh Singh as Special Secretary, Urban Development.

Reshuffle of IPS officers in Uttar pradesh

Rajendra Pal Singh has been appointed DG, EOW with additional charge of DG, SIT, Lucknow;

Satish Kumar has been appointed SP, Rural Bareilly;

Gaurav Grover as SP, Rural Lucknow;

Khayti Garg has been appointed SSP, Dr Bhimrao Ambedkar Police Academy Moradabad;

Rohit Jajwan as SP, North Gorakhpur;

Ashish Shrivastava as SP, Baghpat;

Ganesh Prasad Shah as SSP, Deoria;

Ankit Mittal as SP, City Moradabad;

Anup Kumar Singh as SSP, Unnao;

Abhinandan as SSP, City Bareilly;

Manilal Patidar as SSP, Gonda;

Shlok Kumar as SSP, Shamli;

Minakshi Katyayan as SSP, Sultanpur;

Vikrant Veer as SSP, Balia;

Vinit Jaiswal as SSP, Itawa;

Sanjiv Suman as SSP, West Kanpur City;

Rahish Akhtar as SSP, Bulandshahr;

Surendra Kumar Das as SSP, Ambedkar Nagar;

Charu Nigam as SSP, Intelligence PHQ Lucknow;

Prashant Verma as SP, Khiri.

Reshuffle of IAS officers in Haryana

Sunil Kumar Gulati has been appointed ACS, Animal Husbandry and Dairying;

Prasanta Kumar Mahapatra as ACS, Fisheries, New and Renewable Energy;

Dhanpat Singh as ACS, Haryana Transport;

Roop Ram Jowel has been appointed ACS, Health & Family Welfare;

Amit Jha as ACS, Medical Education & Research;

Sudhir Rajpal has been appointed Principal Secretary, Development and Panchayats Department.

Reshuffle of IAS officers in Maharashtra

Seema Vyas has been appointed Secretary, Maharashtra State Child Rights Commission, Mumbai;

Indra Mallo as Commissioner, Integrated Child Development Scheme, Navi Mumbai;

Sampada Mehta as Managing Director, Haffkine Bio-Pharmaceutical Corporation, Mumbai;

Uday Chaudhari has been appointed Collector, Aurangabad;

D D Pandharpatte as Managing Director, M S Fisheries Development Corporation, Mumbai;

Rahul Rekhawar as Collector, Dhule.

Reshuffle of IAS officers in Bihar

Ravi Manubhai Parmar has been appointed Principal Secretary, Tourism;

Mayank Warvade as CMD, Bihar State Bridge Construction Corporation Limited;

Pratima Satish Kumar as Secretary, Commercial Taxes;

Anupam Kumar has been appointed Director, Information and Public Relations;

Radheyshyam Sah as Additional Secretary, Health;

Adesh Titarmare as Transport Commissioner;

Dharmendra Singh as Director, Planning and Training, Labour Resources;

Pradeep Kumar as Joint Secretary, Prosecution Director, Home;

Ishwar Chandra Sinha as Joint Secretary, Home;

Jai Singh as Director, Land Record;

Vinod Singh Gunjiyal as Director, Animal Husbandry, Fisheries;

Dinesh Kumar as Director, Consumer Protection, Food;

Rajeshwar Prasad Singh as Director, Economic and Statistics;

Uday Kumar Singh as Additional Secretary, Tourism;

Sanjay Kumar Singh as MD, Bihar Medical Services Infrastructure Development;

M Ramchandradu as Additional Secretary, Disaster Management;

Rachna Patil as Director, Cooperative Societies;

Raj Kumar as Director, Social Security;

Karuna Kumari as Additional Executive Director, State Health Committee;

Mithilesh Mishra as IG, Jail;

Arvind Kumar Verma as Director, Elementary Education;

Amit Kumar as Joint Secretary, GAD;

Punam as DM, Katihar;

Anirudh Kumar as DM, Khagadia;

Chandrashekhar Singh as DM, Samastipur;

Arshad Aziz as DM, Shivhar;

Shobhendra Kumar as DM, Lakhisarai;

Pranav Kumar as DM, Bhagalpur;

Ranjit Kumar Singh as DM, Sitamarhi;

Rajiv Roshan as DM, Vaishali, Hajipur;

Animesh Kumar Parashar as DM, Gopalganj;

Mahendra Kumar as DM, Kishanganj;

Rahul Kumar as DM, Begusrai;

Raghvendra Singh as DM, Buxor;

Yogendra Singh as DM, Shekhpura;

Naval Kishore Chaudhary as DM, Kaimur, Bhabhua;

Subrat Kumar Sen as DM, Saran, Chhapra;

Shailja Sharma as DM, Sahrsa;

Dharmendra Kumar as DM, Jamui;

Navdeep Shukla as DM, Madhepura;

Anand Sharma as DM, Munger;

Suharsh Bhagat as SDOP, Patna Sadar.

Reshuffle of IAS officers in Rajasthan

Rajhans Upadhayay has been appointed CMD, Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation, Jaipur;

Khemraj Chaudhary as ACS, Animal Husbandry, Fisheries;

Jagdish Chandra Mohanty has been appointed ACS, Tribal Regional Development;

Ravi Shankar Shrivastava as ACS, Culture;

Sudharshan Sethi as ACS, GAD, Estate, State Motor Garage;

Subodh Aggarwal as ACS, Higher Education & Technical Education;

Pawan Kumar Goyal as ACS, Urban Development;

Rajeshwar Singh as PS, Rural Development and State Mission Director;

Kuldeep Ranka as Principal Secretary, Tourism, Arts and Culture;

Kunji Lal Meena as Commissioner, Panchayati Raj;

Rajesh Kumar Yadav as Secretary, Labour, Employment, Skill and Entrepreneur;

Navin Mahajan as Secretary, Local Self Government;

Rohit Kumar as Secretary, Home;

T Ravikant as Divisional Commissioner, Jaipur;

Hanuman Sahay Meena as Divisional Commissioner, Irrigated Area Development, Bikaner;

Manish Chauhan as Commissioner, Science and Technology;

Narayan Lal Meena as Commissioner, Departmental Inquiry;

Giriraj Singh Kushwaha as Commissioner, Labour and Planning;

Lalit Kumar Gupta as Divisional Commissioner, Jodhpur;

Kailash Chandra Verma as Divisional Commissioner, Kota;

Shuchi Sharma as Divisional Secretary, Social Justice and Empowerment;

Krishna Kunal as Director, Industries, corporate;

Neeraj Kumar Pawan as Special Secretary, Administrative Reforms;

Somnath Mishra as Additional Director, HCM, RIPA, Udayapur;

Vimal Kumar Jain as Director, State Insurance and Provident Fund; Anil Gupta as Joint Secretary, PHE;

Laxmi Narayana Soni as Additional Commissioner, VAT and IT;

Surajbhan Jaiman as Member, Revenue Board, Ajmer;

Narendra Kumar Gupta as Collector, Bikaner;

Shyam Singh Rajpurohit as Director, Elementary Education;

Arushi Ajay Malik as Additional Mission Director, National Health Mission;

Pooran Chandra Kishan as Commissioner, EGS and Director, Swachh Panchayatiraj;

P Ramesh as Special Secretary, Energy;

Bhanwar Lal Mehra as Collector, Pratapgarh;

Premchand Berwal as Secretary, Rajasthan PSC, Ajmer;

Sube Singh Yadav as Director, Rajasthan State Agriculture Marketing;

Gaurav Goyal as Collector, Kota;

Aarti Dogra as Collector, Ajmer;

Rohit Gupta as Commissioner, Rajasthan Housing Board, Jaipur;

Vinita Bohar as Additional Divisional Commissioner, Udaipur;

Anandi as Collector, Rajsamand;

Shuchi Tyagi as Collector, Bhilwada;

Ramchandra Dhenwal as Collector, Tonk;

Rakesh Kumar Jaiswal as Member Revenue Board, Ajmer;

Indra Singh as Member Revenue Board, Ajmer;

Prakash Chand Pawan as Collector, Swaimadhopur;

Mahesh Chandra Sharma as Collector, Bundi;

Shaym Lal Gurjar as IG, Registration and Stamp, Ajmer;

Deepak Nandi as Secretary, Jaipur Development Authority, Jaipur;

Dinesh Chand Jain as Collector,  Hanumangarh;

Jakir Hussain as MD, Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Fedration Limited;

Muktanand Aggarwal as Collector, Churu;

Rajan Vishal as Registrar, Coopertive;

Prakash Rajpurohit as Collector, Alwar;

Anupama Jorwal as Collector, Jaisalmer;

H Guite as MD, Rajasthan Tourism Development Corporation;

Sandesh Nayak as Collector, Bharatpur;

Shivangi Swarnkar as Director, Middle Education, Bikaner;

Namit Mehta as Commissioner, Ajmer Development Authority, Ajmer;

Avichal Chaturvedi as CEO, Jodhpur Zilla Panchayat;

Ashish Gupta as Joint Secretary, Finance;

Nathma Didel as Director, Joint Secretary, Skill Employment;

Gawande Pradeep Keshavrao as Commissioner, Bikaner Municipal Corporation;

Gaurav Aggarwal as CEO, Karoli Zilla Panchayat;

Chinmayi Gopal as Sriganganagar Zilla Panchayat;

Shubham Chaudhary as Sirohi Zilla Panchayat;

Suresh Kumar Ola as CEO, Jaipur Smart City Limited, Jaipur;

Qummer Ul Jaman Chaudhary as CEO, Udaipur Zilla Panchayat;

Bhanwar Lal as Banswada Zilla Panchayat, Banswada;

Piyush Samaria as CEO, Swai Madhopur Zilla Panchayat;

Ankit Kumar Singh as SDM, Chittorgarh;

Nilabh Saxena as SDM, Alwar;

Nishant Jain as SDM, Mount Abu, Sirohi;

Anjali Rajoria as SDM Ajmer;

Sushma Arora as Director, ICDS, Rajasthan;

Nannuman Pahadia as Collector, Dholpur

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

To Top
Latest Articles
close slider

Lastest Articles

 
From the Editor : Anil Tyagi
 
Corruption : From Raj to Rafale 3 : Opium of India Inc
 
Cover Story : The chosen ones
 
Governance : Central Bureau of IRONY
 
Governance : Mutual Benefit Club
 
Governance : Academic autocracy and authoritarianism?
 
Governance : Exercise in futility
 
Governance : Create Pockets of Tourist Excellence
 
EXPOSE : An intriguing deal
 
SILLY POINT : A tale of two handkerchiefs
 
Bric a brac : Trouble in neighbourhood
 
Bric a brac : Jewel of India
 
Bric a brac : Kejriwal eyes Haryana
 
Bric a brac : INLD no more
 
By the way : Time to party!
 
By the way : Unique problems
 
By the way : Deactivating investigations
 
By the way : Federal ruptures