Tracking

Tracking of IAS and IPS Officers

July 2017

N. K. SINHA IAS : The 1980 batch IAS officer of the Bihar cadre has been appointed as Secretary, Ministry of Information & Broadcasting.

AJAY MITTAL IAS : The 1982 batch IAS officer of the Himachal Pradesh cadre has been appointed as Secretary, Department of Personnel & Training.

ARUNA SUNDARARAJAN IAS : The 1982 batch IAS officer of the Kerala cadre has been appointed as Secretary, Department of Telecommunications.

AVINASH K SRIVASTAVA IAS : The 1982 batch IAS officer of the Uttar Pradesh cadre has been appointed as Secretary, Department of Consumer Affairs.

YUDHVIR SINGH MALIK IAS : The 1983 batch IAS officer of the Haryana cadre has been appointed as Secretary, Ministry of Road Transport & Highways.

BASUDEB BANERJEE IAS : The 1983 batch IAS officer has been appointed as Chief Information Commissioner West Bengal.

SUBASH C GARG IAS : The 1983 batch IAS officer of the Rajasthan cadre has been appointed as Secretary, Department of Economic Affairs.

RESHUFFLE OF IAS OFFICERS IN J & K

PIYUSH SINGLA has been appointed as Deputy Commissioner, Ganderbal;
MOHAMMAD AIJAZ has been appointed as DC, Shopian;
TALAT PARVEZ ROHELLA as DC, Kulgam;
TARIQ HUSSAIN GANAI has been appointed as DC, Ramban;
MUNIR-UL-ISLAM as Director, Information, J&K;
MOHAMMAD HARUN as DC, Budgam;
TARIQ AHMAD ZARGAR as DC, Poonch;
GHULAM MOHAMMAD DAR as DC, Pulwama;
KHALID JAHANGIR as DC, Kupwara;
SUNITA ANAND as Secretary, J&K Public Service Commission.

JAGDISH PRASAD MEENA IAS : The 1983 batch IAS officer of the Assam – Meghalaya cadre has been appointed as Secretary, Ministry of Food Processing Industries.

RAJEEV KAPOOR IAS : The 1983 batch IAS officer of the Uttar Pradesh cadre has been appointed as Secretary, Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals.

SANJEEVANEE KUTTY IAS : The 1983 batch IAS officer of the Maharashtra cadre has been appointed as Secretary, Department of Ex-Servicemen Welfare.

DEEPAK KUMAR IAS : The 1984 batch IAS officer of the Bihar cadre has been appointed as Chairman, National Highways Authority of India.

DURGA SHANKER MISHRA IAS : The 1984 batch IAS officer of the Uttar Pradesh cadre has been appointed as Secretary, Ministry of Urban Development.

ARUN KUMAR PANDA IAS : The 1984 batch IAS officer of the Odisha cadre has been appointed as Secretary, Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises.

RAVI KANT IAS : The 1984 batch IAS officer of the Bihar cadre has been appointed as Secretary, Ministry of Shipping.

ANAND KUMAR IAS : The 1984 batch IAS officer of the Kerala cadre has been appointed as Secretary, Ministry of New & Renewable Energy.

AJAY PRAKASH SAWHNEY IAS : The 1984 batch IAS officer of the Andhra Pradesh cadre has been appointed as Secretary, Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology.

AJAY KUMAR BHALLA IAS : The 1984 batch IAS officer of the Assam-Meghalaya cadre has been appointed as Secretary, Ministry of Power.

MALAY KUMAR DE IAS : The 1985 batch IAS officer has been appointed as Chief Secretary of West Bengal.

RESHUFFLE OF IAS OFFICERS IN UTTAR PRADESH

PRASHANT TRIVEDI has been appointed as Principal Secretary, Medical, Health & Family Welfare;
ARVIND SINGH DEV has been appointed as DG, State Administration and Management Academy and Deen Dayal Upadhyaya State Rural Development Scheme;
NIVEDITA SHUKLA VERMA as Principal Secretary, Fertilizer;
HEMANT RAAV as Principal Secretary, Science and Technology;
HIMANSHU KUMAR as Principal Secretary, Food Security and Drug Administration;
MAHENDRA PRASAD AGGARWAL as Secretary, Finance;
DEEPAK AGGARWAL as Divisional Commissioner, Saharanpur;
RANJAN KUMAR as Secretary, Revenue;
V HEKALI ZHIMOMI as Divisional Commissioner, Mirzapur;
MANOJ MISHRA as Divisional Commissioner, Faizabad;
ANITA C MESHRAM as Secretary, Culture;
ANUJ KUMAR JHA as Director, Information and Public Relations;
PAWAN KUMAR as Additional Commissioner, MNREGA;
HRIDAY SHANKAR TIWARI as Special Secretary, Sports and Youth Welfare;
AJIT KUMAR as Director, Administration, Medical and Health Services;
SATYENDRA KUMAR SINGH as Special Secretary in the office of Agriculture Production Commissioner;
DINESH CHANDRA as Special Secretary, Jail Administration and Reforms;
VIMAL KUMAR SHARMA as Special Secretary, National Integration.

DHARMENDRA SINGH GANGWAR IAS : The 1988 batch IAS officer of the Bihar cadre has been appointed as Joint Secretary, Ministry of Food Processing Industries.

BALDEV HARPAL SINGH IAS : The 1989 batch IAS officer of the Maharashtra cadre has been appointed as Development Commissioner (JS level), Santa Cruz Exclusive Export Processing Zone (SEEPZ), SEZ Mumbai.

PABAN KUMAR BORTHAKUR IAS :The 1989 batch IAS officer has been appointed as Joint Secretary, Department of Agriculture, Cooperation & Farmers Welfare in the Government of India.

SHIV DAS MEENA IAS : The 1989 batch IAS officer of the Tamil Nadu cadre has been appointed as Joint Secretary, Ministry of Urban Development.

RESHUFFLE OF IAS OFFICERS IN MAHARASHTRA

RAJAGOPAL DEVARA has been appointed as Principal Secretary and Chief Protocol Officer, General Administration Department;
HARSHDEEP KAMBLE has been appointed as Development Commissioner, (Industries), Directorate of Industries, Mumbai;
A L JARHAD has been appointed as Additional Municipal Commissioner, Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, Mumbai;
JAGDISH PATIL as Divisional Commissioner, Konkan Division, Mumbai;
VIKAS DESHMUKH as Secretary (ADF), Agriculture and ADF Department, Mantralaya, Mumbai;
SANJAY DESHMUKH as Secretary, Medical Education and Drugs Department, Mumbai;
NIPUN VINAYAK has been posted as Commissioner, Small Savings and State Lotteries, Mumbai;
JAYASHREE BHOJ as Managing Director, FILMCITY, Mumbai;
SHEKHAR GAIKWAD as Director, Groundwater Survey Development Agency, Pune;
B S KOLASE as Joint Secretary, Planning Department, Mantralaya;
V N KALAM as Collector, Sangli;
SUNIL PATIL as Joint Secretary, Tribal Development Department, Mantralaya;
R S JAGTAP as Additional Divisional Commissioner, Nagpur Division, Nagpur;
S RAMAMOORTHY as Chief Executive Officer, ZP, Akola;
A W KAKADE as Chief Officer, MHADA, Pune in situ promotion.

AARTI AHUJA IAS : The 1990 batch IAS officer of the Odisha cadre has been appointed as Joint Director at Joint Secretary level, Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration (LBSNAA), Mussoorie.

RAJEEV VERMA IAS : The 1992 batch IAS officer of the UT cadre has been appointed as Principal Commissioner (Coordination) at Joint Secretary level, Delhi Development Authority (DDA).

BIPUL PATHAK IAS : The 1992 batch IAS officer of the J&K cadre has been appointed as Joint Secretary, Ministry of Mines.

MILIND JAYANT MHAISKAR IAS : The 1992 batch IAS officer has been appointed as CMD of Maharashtra Housing and Development Authority (MHADA).

RAVINDER IAS : The 1999 batch IAS officer of the UP cadre has been appointed as Joint Secretary, Department of Industrial Policy & Promotion (DIPP).

P S MOHAMMED SAGIR IAS : The 2004 batch IAS officer of the Kerala cadre has been appointed as Mission Director, AMRUT in Kerala.

JAGDEEP SINGH IAS : The 2005 batch IAS officer of the Haryana cadre has been appointed as Managing Director of Haryana Dairy Development Co-operative Federation Ltd.

PANKAJ KUMAR PANDEY IAS : The 2005 batch IAS officer has been appointed as Head of Public Relations Department in Uttarakhand.

ANUJ KUMAR JHA IAS : The 2009 batch IAS officer of the Uttar Pradesh cadre has been appointed as Director, Information Department of Uttar Pradesh.

RESHUFFLE OF IAS OFFICERS IN MP

SWATANTRA KUMAR SINGH has been appointed as Deputy Secretary, Secretariat Bhopal;
OM PRAKASH SHRIVASTAVA has been appointed as Collector Mandsaur;
TANVI SUNDRIYAL has been appointed as Collector Ratlam;
TARUN RATHI has been appointed as Collector, Shivpuri.
RESHUFFLE OF IAS OFFICERS IN CHHATTISGARH
SUNIL KUMAR KUJUR has been appointed as ACS, Higher Education with additional charge of Planning, Economic and Statistics, 20 Points Programme Implementation;
NIHARIKA BARIK has been appointed as Secretary, Rural Industries with additional charge of Secretary, Culture and Tourism;
TRILOK CHAND MAHAVAR as Commissioner, Bilaspur division;
RITA SHANDILYA has been appointed as Divisional Commissioner of Sarguja;
PRASANNA R as Commissioner, Health Services;
AMIT KATARIA as Mission Director, Sarva Siksha Abhiyan and MD, National Middle Education Mission;
ANBALGAN P Managing Director, Marketing Federation;
ALARMELMANGAI as Director, Industries with additional charge of Mining;
MUKESH KUMAR as Joint Secretary to CM with additional charge of Aviation and CEO, Naya Raipur Development Authority;
R SHANGITA as Special Secretry, GAD with additional charge of Director, Budget;
UMESH KUMAR AGRAWAL as Collector, Durg;
TAMAN SINGH SONWANI as Collector, Kanker;
P DAYANAND as Collector, Bilaspur;
TOPESHWAR VERMA as Collector, Narayanpur;
NEELAM NAMDEV as Collector, Mungeli;
SHAMMI ABIDI as Collector, Raigarh;
BASAVRAJ as Commissioner, Higher Education with CEO, Skill Development Authority;
HIMSHIKHAR GUPTA as Collector, Mahasamund;
MD KAISAR ABDULHAQ as Collector, Korba;
BHIM SINGH as Collector, Rajnandgaon;
RAJESH SINGH RANA as Collector, Balaudabajar-Bhatapara;
NEERAJ KUMAR BANSOD as Collector, Kabirdham;
SHIKHA RAJPUT TIWARI as Director, Treasury, Accounts and Pension;
KIRAN KAUSHAL as Collector, Sarguja;
DOMAN SINGH as Director, Food, Civil Supplies and Consumer Protection;
JAI PRAKASH MOURYA as Collector, Sukma;
KARTIKEY GOYAL as Collector, Bemetara;
SARANSH MITTAR as Collector, Balod;
MAYANK WARVADE has been appointed as Mission Director, Sarva Siksha Abhiyan and MD, National Middle Education;
AMIT KATARIA has been appointed as Special Secretary, Secretariat;
NARENDRA KUMAR SHUKLA as MD, State Warehousing Corporation with additional charge of Pradhan Mantri Ujjawala Yojna;
RANU SAHOO has been appointed as Director, Health Services in Chhattisgarh.

NITISH KUMAR IAS : The 2010 batch IAS officer has been appointed as Special Secretary to UP CM Yogi Aditya Nath.

S R MARDI IPS : The 1986 batch IPS officer has been appointed as Director-General of Police (DGP) in Himachal Pradesh.

SANDEEP MITTAL IPS : The 1995 batch IPS officer of the Tamil Nadu cadre has been appointed as Joint Secretary (Security) Lok Sabha.

CHUKHU APA IPS : The 2002 batch IPS officer of the AGMU cadre has been appointed as Counsellor, Embassy of India, Kabul.

MAITHILI JHA IPS : The 2006 batch IPS officer of the Maharashtra cadre has been appointed as First Secretary, Embassy of India, Kathmandu.

GAURAV KUMAR SHARMA IPS : The 2009 batch IPS officer of the AGMUT cadre has been appointed as Additional CP South West District Delhi.

VED PRAKASH SURYA IPS : The 2009 batch IPS officer of the AGMUT cadre has been appointed as Addl CP-l, Shahdara district, Delhi.

GAITRI ISSAR KUMAR IFS : The 1986 batch IFS officer has been appointed as Ambassador of India to the Kingdom of Belgium.

RUCHIRA KAMBOJ IFS : The 1987 batch IFS officer has been appointed as High Commissioner of India to the Republic of South Africa.

PARAM JIT MANN IFS : The 1987 batch IFS officer has been appointed as Ambassador of India to the Republic of Slovenia.

REENAT SANDHU IFS : The 1989 batch IFS officer has been appointed as Ambassador of India to Italy.

AJIT VINAYAK GUPTE IFS : The 1991 batch IFS officer has been appointed as Ambassador of India to Denmark.

VIJAY KESHAVE GOKHALE IFS : The 1981 batch IFS officer has been appointed as Secretary (Economic Relations) in the Ministry of External Affairs (MEA).

JIGMET TAKPA IFS : The 1990 batch IFS officer of the J&K cadre has been appointed as Joint Secretary, Ministry of Environment, Forest & Climate Change.

P SUBRAMANYAM IFS : The 1992 batch IFS officer of the AGMUT cadre has been appointed as Regional Director, FSI, Nagpur in Maharashtra.

VIPIN CHANDRA : The 1987 batch IRS-IT officer has been appointed as Joint Secretary, Ministry of Earth Sciences.

PRABODH SETH : The 1989 batch IRS-IT officer has been appointed as Joint Secretary, Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities.

RICHA GAHARWAR : The 2002 batch IRS-IT officer has been appointed as Director, Cabinet Secretariat.

AKOIJAM RINA : The 1997 batch IA&AS officer has been appointed as Accountant General (Audit), Sikkim, Gangtok.

DEEPNA GOKULRAM : The 2006 batch IA&AS officer has been appointed as Senior Deputy Accountant General (ES-II), in the office of Accountant General (E&RSA), Tamil Nadu, Chennai.

ALKA NANGIA ARORA : The 1991 batch IDAS officer has been appointed as Joint Secretary, Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises (MSME).

A R SULE : The 1993 batch IDAS officer has been appointed as Joint Secretary, Department of Atomic Energy, Mumbai.

SANDEEP SARKAR : The 1995 batch IDAS officer has been appointed as Joint Secretary, Cabinet Secretariat.

NEELAM SANGHI : The 1989 batch IRAS officer has been appointed as Joint Secretary & FA, Department of Posts.

K L SHARMA : The CSS officer has been appointed as Joint Secretary, National Commission for Women (NCW).

RESHUFFLE OF IPS OFFICERS IN ANDHRA PRADESH

G V G ASHOK KUMAR has been appointed as SP of Anantapur district;
G PALA RAJU has been appointed as Vizianagaram SP; P H D
RAMAKRISHNA as SP of Nellore district;
VIJAYA RAO as SP, Tirupati;
V RAJASEKHAR BABU as SP, Chittoor;
GOPINATH J as Kurnool, SP;
A BABUJI as Kadapa SP;
M RAVI PRAKASH as West Godavari SP;
VISHAL GUNNI as East Godavari SP;
CM TRIVIKRAM VARMA as SP of Srikakulam;
SARVASHRESTH TRIPATHI as Krishna SP;
ABHISHEK MOHANTY as Guntur Urban SP;
APPALA NAIDU as Guntur Rural SP;
YESU BABU as Superintendent of Police of Prakasam;
ASHUTOSH AWASTHI has been appointed as OSD, Secretariat, Bhopal;
SANJAY GOYAL has been appointed as Mission Director, National Health Mission;
NISHANT WARWADE as Indore collector;
PANNALAL SOLANKI has been appointed as Collector, Panna;
S N S CHAUHAN as Additional Secretary, Secretariat;
VINOD KUMAR SHARMA as Gwalior Municipal Commissioner;
RAHUL JAIN as Collector, Gwalior;
D V SINGH Collector Balaghat;
SUDAM PANDHARINATH KHADE as Collector, Bhopal;
MAL SINGH BHAYADIYA as Collector, Umaria;
SWATI MEENA NAYAK as Additional Managing Director, Madhya Pradesh Tourism Development Corporation;
ABHYA KUMAR VERMA as Deputy Secretary, Secretariat;
IRENE CYNTHIA J P as Deputy Secretary, Secretariat;
VIKAS NARWAL as MD, State Civil Supply Corporation;
BHAAT YADAV as Deputy Secretary, Secretariat;
V KIRAN GOPAL as Deputy Secretary, Secretariat with additional charge of Additional Managing Director, TRAIFAC;
SURABHI GUPTA as Additional collector, Jabalpur;
GOPAL CHANDRA DAD as Collector, Seoni;
ALOK KUMAR SINGH as Collector, Sagar;
SHAMIM UDDIN as Deputy Secretary, Secretariat;
TARUN KUMAR PITHODA as Collector, Sehore;
SUFIYA FAROOQUI WALI as Collector, Mandla;
ABHISHEK SINGH as Collector, Khandwa;
DHANRAJU S as Deputy Secretary, Secretariat;
PRITI MAITHIL as Collector, Rewa;
AJAY GUPTA as Collector, Agar-Malwa;
SHRIKANT BANOTH as Deputy Secretary, Secretariat;
ANAY DWIVEDI as Collector, Harda;
KARMVIR SHARMA as Collector, Rajgarh;
ASHISH SINGH as Collector, Dewas;
SAURABH KUMAR SUMAN as Commissioner, Rewa Municipal Corporation;
VIJAY KUMAR J as Commissioner, Ujjain Municipal Corporation;
PANKAJ JAIN as CEO, Mandsaur;
ANURAG VERMA has been appointed as Commissioner, Sagar Municipal Corporation;
M GOPAL REDDY has been appointed as Administrative Member, Revenue Board, Gwalior;
MADHU KHARE has been appointed as MD, MP Khadi and Gramodhyog;
PAWAN KUMAR SHARMA as Secretary, Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission, Indore;
KEDAR SHARMA has been appointed as Secretary, Home;
SANTOSH MISHRA as MD, Madhya Pradesh Textbook Corporation;
RENU TIWARI as MD, ST Finance and Development Corporation;
RAVINDRA SINGH as MD, Housing and Infrastructure Development Board;
JITENDRA SINGH RAJE has been appointed as CEO, Bhopal Cooperative Milk Federation, Bhopal.

RESHUFFLE OF IAS OFFICERS IN KERALA

MANOJ JOSHI has been appointed as Principal Secretary, General Administration Department and also been given the additional charges of Information and Public Relations and NORKA;
BISHWANATH SINHA has been appointed as Principal Secretary, Finance (Expenditure) in Kerala.

RESHUFFLE OF IAS OFFICERS IN UP

DEBASHISH PANDA has been appointed as Resident Commissioner of UP at New Delhi;
ALOK KUMAR I as Chairman, UP Power Corporation Ltd;
VISHAL CHAUHAN as MD, UP Power Corporation Ltd;
KAMRAN RIZVI as CMD, UP State Power Generation Corporation and Distribution Corporation, Lucknow;
DEEPAK TRIVEDI as ACS, Excise with additional charge of Personnel;
SANJAY R BOOSEREDDY as PS, Sugarcane Industries;
P K MOHANTI as Kanpur divisional Commissioner;
RAMA RAMAN as Commissioner and Director, Handicrafts and Textiles Industries, Kanpur;
RAJIV SHARMA as Special Secretary, PWD;
AKHILESH KUMAR MISHRA as Special Secretary, IT and Electronics;
AVINASH KRISHNA SINGH as CEO, Khadi and Rural Industries Board, Lucknow;
RAM MANOHAR MISHRA as Controller, Vidhik Maap Vigyan;
ANAND KUMAR SINGH I as Special Secretary, Revenue;
RAJENDRA KUMAR SINGH as Director, Child Development and Nutrition, Lucknow;
ATAL KUMAR RAI as ACEO Noida, Gautam Buddha Nagar;
KANAK TRIPATHI as Vice Chairman, Moradabad Development Authority;
SITARAM YADAV as Vice Chairman, Meerut Development Authority;
BAL KRISHNA TRIPATHI as ACEO, Greater Noida, Gautam Buddha Nagar;
NITIN BANSAL as Varanasi Municipal Corporation Commissioner;
SAROJ KUMAR as Mission Director, NHRM, Lucknow;
MAHENDRA BAHADUR SINGH as DM, Banda;
PINKI JOVEL as Special Secretary, Minority Welfare and Wakf Board;
RAGHVENDRA VIKRAM SINGH as DM, Bareilly;
UDAYAVIR SINGH YADAV as Secretary, State Information Commission, Lucknow;
ANIL KUMAR as PS, Small Scale Industries;
HIMANSHU KUMAR as Principal Secretary, Stamp and Registration;
RAJ PRATAP SINGH as ACS, Mining, Elementary Education; GURDEEP SINGH as Member, Revenue Board, Lucknow;
NAVNEET KUMAR SEHAGAL as Principal Secretary, Khadi and Rural Industries;
SANJEEV SARAN as ACS, Forest, Environment, IT & electronics;
DIMPAL VERMA as PS, Outsourcing Project;
ANITA SINGH as PS, Rural Development;
AMIT KUMAR GHOSH as Secretary, OBC welfare;
SATYENDRA SINGH as Special Secretary, National Integration;
VIJAY KUMAR YADAV as Special Secretary, Welfare of persons with disabilities;
BHUPENDRA S CHAUDHARY as Special Secretary, Khadi and Rural Industries;
ANAND KUMAR SINGH II DM, Sambhal;
VAIBHAV SHRIVASTAVA as Vice Chairman, Gorakhpur Development Authority;
HARSHITA MATHUR as CEO, Gorakhpur Industrial Development;
SUDHIR KUMAR DIXIT as Divisional Commissioner, Ajamgarh;
ANITA BHATNAGAR JAIN has been appointed as ACS, AYUSH.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top