Tracking

Tracking of IAS and IPS Officers

August 2017

Achal Kumar Jyoti : The 1975 batch IAS officer of the Gujarat cadre has been appointed as Chief Election Commissioner.

Sanjay Kothari : The 1978 batch IAS officer of the Haryana cadre has been appointed as Secretary to the President Ram Nath Kovind.

Ashok Jain : The 1981 batch IAS officer of the Rajasthan cadre has been appointed as Chief Secretary of Rajasthan.

Ajay Mittal : The 1982 batch IAS officer of the Himachal Pradesh cadre has been appointed as Secretary, Department of Personnel and Training (DoPT).

Subhash Chandra Garg : The 1983 batch IAS officer of the Rajasthan cadre has been appointed as Secretary, Department of Economic Affairs, Ministry of Finance.

Rajani Rajan Rashmi : The 1983 batch IAS officer of the Manipur cadre has been appointed as Chief Secretary of Manipur.

Ashok M R Dalawai : The 1984 batch IAS officer of the Odisha cadre has been appointed as CEO, National Rainfed Area Authority (NRAA).

Vijaya Srivastava : The 1984 batch IAS officer of the Madhya Pradesh cadre has been appointed as Special Secretary, Department of Health and Family Welfare.

Sanjiv Gupta : The 1985 batch IAS officer of the Himachal Pradesh cadre has been appointed as CEO, national e-Governance Division (NeGD), Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology.

Usha Sharma : The 1985 batch IAS officer of the Rajasthan cadre has been appointed as DG, Archaeological Survey of India at Additional Secretary level.

Alok Vardhan Chaturvedi : The 1986 batch IAS officer of the Bihar cadre has been appointed as Director General Foreign Trade.

Nagendra Nath Sinha : The 1987 batch IAS officer of the Jharkhand cadre has been appointed as Managing Director, National Highways Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited (NHIDCL).

Raj Kumar : The 1987 batch IAS officer of the Gujarat cadre has been appointed as Director General, Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC).

Pravir Krishna : The 1987 batch IAS officer of the Madhya Pradesh cadre has been appointed as Managing Director, TRIFED.

Rameshwar Prasad Gupta : The 1987 batch IAS officer of the Gujarat cadre has been appointed as Managing Director, NAWADCO.

Pradeep Kumar : The 1987 batch IAS officer of the Kerala cadre has been appointed as Project Director, National Disaster Management Authority.

Sanjay Kumar Singh : The 1987 batch IAS officer of the Madhya Pradesh cadre has been appointed as Administrator, Universal Service Obligation Fund.

Vijay Kumar Dev : The 1987 batch IAS officer of the AGMUT cadre has been appointed as Director General, National Institute for Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development (NIESBUD).

Prem Singh Mehra : The 1987 batch IAS officer has been appointed as State Election Commissioner in Rajasthan.

Ravneet Kaur : The 1988 batch IAS officer of the Punjab cadre has been appointed as CMD, India Tourism Development Corporation (ITDC).

Ali Raza Rizvi : The 1988 batch IAS officer of the Himachal Pradesh cadre has been appointed as CMD, National Mineral Development Corporation (NMDC), Ministry of Steel.

Atri Bhattacharya : The 1989 batch IAS officer has been appointed as home secretary of West Bengal.

Shaleen Kabra : The 1992 batch IAS officer of the J&K cadre has been appointed as Chief Electoral Officer, Jammu & Kashmir and given the additional charge of Principal Secretary, Election Department.

J M Balamurugan : The 1994 batch IAS officer of the Punjab cadre has been appointed as Secretary to Governor Punjab.

Puspender Rajput : The 1999 batch IAS officer has been appointed as Chief Electoral Officer of Himachal Pradesh.

Rajesh Sharma : The 2008 batch IAS officer of the Himachal Pradesh cadre has been appointed as Secretary to Governor of Himachal Pradesh.

Swapnil M Naik : The 2016 batch IAS officer of the AGMUT cadre has been appointed as Private Secretary to Shripad Yesso Naik, Minister of State for Ayush.

T K Rajendran : The 1984 batch IPS officer of the Tamil Nadu cadre has been appointed as DGP of Tamil Nadu.

Somesh Goel : The 1984 batch IPS officer has been appointed as DGP of Himachal Pradesh.

Sanjay Kumar : The 1985 batch IPS officer of the Himachal Pradesh cadre has been appointed as DG of the NDRF.

Rajesh Malik : The 1986 batch IPS officer of the UT cadre has been appointed as Spl CP General Administration in Delhi Police.

T N Mohan : The 1986 batch IPS officer has been appointed as Spl Commissioner Police (Vigilance) in Delhi Police.

R K Mishra : The 1986 batch IPS officer of the Bihar cadre has been appointed as ADG, ITBP.

M A Ganpathy : The 1986 batch IPS officer of the Uttarakhand cadre has been appointed as ADG, CISF.

Anil Kumar Raturi : The 1986 batch IPS officer of the Uttarakhand cadre has been appointed as Director General of Police of Uttarakhand.

V S K Kaumudi : The 1986 batch IPS officer of the Andhra Pradesh cadre has been appointed as ADG, BPR & D.

M K Meena : The 1989 batch IPS officer of the AGMUT cadre has been appointed as Spl CP in ACB, Delhi Police.

Mutha Ashok Jain : The 1995 batch IPS officer of the Uttar Pradesh cadre has been appointed as Deputy Director General in Narcotics Control Bureau (NCB) on deputation basis.

Ajay Chaudhary : The 1996 batch IPS officer has been appointed as Joint CP, New Delhi.

Ram Krishna Swarnkar : The 1996 batch IPS officer of the Uttar Pradesh cadre has been appointed as Director in the Ministry of Home Affairs.

A Ravichandra : The 1998 batch IPS officer has been appointed as Inspector General of Police, Welfare in Andhra Pradesh.

Kiran Narayanan : The 2014 batch IPS officer of the Kerala cadre has been appointed as Assistant Superintendent of Police, Kerala Police Academy (KEPA), Thrissur.

Shamma Jain : The 1983 batch IFS officer has been appointed as Ambassador of India to Greece.

Bharat Lal : The 1988 batch IFS officer of the Gujarat cadre has been appointed as Joint Secretary at  Rashtrapati Bhawan.

Pradeep Kumar Rawat : The 1990 batch IFS officer has been appointed as Ambassador of India to the Republic of Indonesia.

Gopal Baglay : The 1992 batch IFS officer has been appointed as Joint Secretary in the Prime Minister’s Office.

Sonali Ghosh : The 2000 batch IFS officer of the Assam-Meghalaya cadre has been appointed as Director in the Ministry of Drinking Water & Sanitation.

Raja Ram Singh : The 2006 batch IFS officer of the Assam-Meghalaya cadre has been appointed as Assistant Inspector General of Forests, National Tiger Conservation Authority (NTCA) (Hqrs), New Delhi.

Neelam Sanghi : The IRAS officer has been appointed as Joint Secretary & FA, Department of Posts.

Sanjiv Narain mathur : The IRAS officer has been appointed as Joint Secretary, Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare.

Lalit Wadhawa : The 2008 batch ICoAS officer has been appointed as Deputy Secretary in the Department of Revenue.

Deepak Anurag : The 1988 batch IA&AS officer has been appointed as Director General Report Central, Comptroller & Auditor General of India.

Mamta Kundra : The 1985 batch IA&AS officer has been appointed as Director General Eastern Region, Comptroller & Auditor General of India.

Ashok Malik : Ashok Malik distinguished Fellow of Observer Research Foundation has been appointed as Press Secretary of President Ram Nath Kovind.

Neelam Sanghi : The 1989 batch IRAS officer has been appointed as Joint Secretary and Financial Adviser in the Department of Posts.

Saurabh Shukla : The 2005 batch IA&AS officer has been appointed as Private Secretary to Arun Jaitley, Finance Minister.

Reshuffle of IAS officers in Rajasthan

Ashok Jain has been appointed as Chief Secretary of Rajasthan;
Rajhans Upadhyay has been appointed as ACS, Higher, Technical and Sanskrit Education, Coordination-School and Sanskrit;
Devendra Bhushan Gupta has been appointed as ACS, Finance, Excise and Taxes;
Om Prakash Saini has been appointed as Chairman, Rajasthan Civil Service Appellate Authority;
Mukesh Kumar Sharma as ACs, Urban Development and Housing, ACS, Energy, Health and PHE;
Khemraj Chaudhary as ACS, Revenue, Disinvestment, Sainik Welfare;
Jagdish Chandra Mohanty as ACS, Social Justice and Empowerment;
V Shrinvas as Chairman, Rajasthan Tax Board, Ajmer; Rajat
Kumar Mishra as Principal Secretary, PHE;
Alok as Principal Secretary, PWD, Chairman, State Road Development and Construction corporation Limited;
Rohit Kumar as Secretary, Rural Development and State Mission Director, Livelihood;
T Ravikant as Secretary, Labour, Employment, Skill and Enterprises;
Manish Chauhan as Secretary, Secretary, Home;
Ashfaq Hussain as Special Secretary, School Education;
Mohd Hanif as Commissioner, Departmental Inquiry;
Bhanwar Lal Mehra as Director, State Insurance and Provident Fund;
Anandi as Director, National Middle Education campaign;
Ankit Kumar Singh as SDM, Ajmer.

Reshuffle of IAS officers in Andhra PRADESH

Manmohan Singh has been appointed as Special Chief Secretary (Land, Endowments & Disaster Management), Revenue;
J S Venkateswara Prasad as Special Chief Secretary, Animal Husbandry, Diary Development & Fisheries;
K Praveen Kumar has been appointed as Commissioner, Minorities Welfare and Ex-Officio Principal Secretary;
B Udaya Lakshmi as Secretary, Backward Classes Welfare and will remain in additional charge of Commissioner, Intermediate Education and Secretary;
K Sunitha as Secretary, Department of Women, Child, Differently Abled & Senior Citizens;
G Vani Mohan as Commissioner, Archaeology & Museums;
Samuel Anand Kumar as Special Commissioner, Marketing;
K S Jawahar Reddy as Principal Secretary, Panchayati Raj & Rural Development.

Reshuffle of IPS officers in Andhra Pradesh

B V Ramana Kumar has been appointed as Joint CP, Vijayawada;
K V V Gopal Rao has been appointed as DIG, South Costal Zone;
G Srinivas has been appointed as DIG, Kurnool;
Shaik Mohd Iqbal as IGP, South Zone;
A S Khan as DIG Costal Security;
D Nagendra Kumar as Joint CP, Visakhapatnam;
N Sanjay as IGP, Training;
Naveen Gulati as SP, Costal Security;
Shayam sundar as SP, CID;
Ravi Krishna as CV&SO, TTD;
Grewal Navdeep Singh K S as Group Commander, Grey Hounds;
Shemushi as DCP Crimes, Visakhapatnam;
K V Mohan Rao as SRP, Vijayawada;
Koteswara Rao  as Commandant, 5th BN, APSP;
L K V Ranga Rao as AIG, Law & Order, DGP Office;
G Vijay Kumar as SP, Intelligence (Admn);
J Brahma Reddy as DCP, Administration, Vijayawada;
K Narayan Naik as SP, PTO;
Fakkeerapa Kaginelli as DCP, Law & Order 1, Visakhapatnam;
S Senthil Kumar as SP, Intelligence, ISW;
Vijay Rao Chamatapalli as SP, Guntur Urban;
Abhishek Mohanty as SP, Tirupati Urban.

Reshuffle of IAS officers in Uttar Pradesh

Anita Bhatnagar Jain has been appointed as Additional Chief Secretary, Secretariat;
Sudhir Kumar Dixit has been appointed as Secretary, Ayush;
K Ravindra Nayak as Ajamgarh Divisional Commissioner;
P Guru Prasad has been appointed as Transportation Commissioner and MD State Roadways;
N S Ravi as Member Revenue Board;
Anurag Shrivastava as Principal Secretary, Rural Development;
Chandra Prakash as Commissioner, Social Welfare;
Raj Pratap Singh as ACS, Mining;
Mukul Singhal remains as Principal Secretary, Sericulture, Handicrafts;
Sanjiv Singh as CDO, Shahjehanpur;
T K Shibu as CDO, Unnao;
Renuka Kumar as Principal Secretary, Forest, Environment;
S Rajlingam as Ayodhya Municipal Commissioner;
Ujjawal Kumar as Mathura Municipal Commissioner;
Jagdish as Secretary, Public Service Commission;
Ashok as Special Secretary, Fertilizer;
Raj Shekhar has been appointed as Special Secretary, PWD.

Reshuffle of IPS officers in Uttar Pradesh

Surya Kumar has been appointed as DG, Homegaurds;
Virendra Kumar has been appointed as Chairman Police Recruitment and Promotional Board;
Mahendra Modi as DG, Technical Services;
Jawahar Lal Tripathi has been appointed as DG, Civil Defence;
Sujan Vir Singh as DG, Prosecution;
H C Awasthi as DG, Vigilance;
Alok Prasad as DG, EOW;
S M Tarade as ADG, Training PHQ;
Aditya Mishra as ADG, Personnel;
P C Meena as ADG, Police Housing Corporation;
Prashant Kumar as ADG, Meerut range;
Anand Kumar as ADG, Law and Order;
M K Bashal as ADG Traffic;
Vitul Kumar as IG, Recruitment and Promotional Board;
Rajesh Kumar Shrivastava remains as IG, Intelligence;
Abhishek Singh as Commandant 44th bt PAC, Meerut;
Nitin Tiwari as SSP, Mathura;
Virendra Kumar Mishra as Commandant 6th Bt PAC Meerut;
Shri pati Mishra as SP, Vigilance;
Deepika Tiwari as SP, CBCID;
Vinod Kumar Mishra as Commandant 34th Bt PAC, Varanasi;
Vijay Prakash as IG, PAC Faizabad;
Pramod Kumar as SP, Balrampur;
Pratinder Singh as SSP, Moradabad;
Manjil Saini as SSP, Meerut;
Amit Pathak as SSP, Gorakhpur;
Kalanidhi Naithani as SP, Pilibhit;
Shivhari Meena as SP, Raibareilly;
Amit Verma as SP Sultanpur;
R K Bhardwaj as SSP, Varanasi;
Ashok Kumar Pandey as SP Kaushambi;
Shalini as SP, Banda;
Amarendra Prasad Singh as SP, Jalon;
Manoj Tiwari as SP, STF, Lucknow;
Devranjan Verma as SP, LIU, Faizabad;
J Ravindra Gaud as Commandant 9th Bt PAC Moradabad;
R P Pandey as SP, LAU Meerut;
Gaurav Singh SP, Security, PHQ, Lucknow;
Rohal P Kanaya as SP, LIU, Varanasi;
Swanil Mamgain as SP, Administration DGP, PHQ.

Reshuffle of IAS officers in Madhya Pradesh

Masood Akhtar has been appointed as Additional Secretary, Panchayat and Rural Development;
Abhya Kumar Verma as Deputy Secretary, Home and Tourism;
Bharat Yadav has been appointed as Deputy Secretary, Urban Development and Housing & Environment;
Shamim Uddin as Director, Panchayati Raj;
Dhanraju S as Director, Public Health and Family Welfare;
Umesh Kumar as Director, MP State AIDS Control Society;
Kum Shailbala Anjana Martin as CEO, MP Interstate Transport Authority and Deputy Secretary, Planning and Economic Statistics;
Rakesh Kumar Shrivastava as deputy Secretary, Mining;
Sanjay Bandopadhyay has been appointed as Principal Secretary, Technical Education and Skills Development;
Kalpana Shrivastava has been appointed as Inspector General of Registration and Superintendent of Stamps;
Depali Rastogi as Commissioner, Industries and MD, Small Scale Industries and MD State Textiles Corporation with additional charge of Commissioner, SC and ST Welfare;
Shivshekhar Shukla has been appointed as Commissioner Medical Education;
Kavindra Kiyawat as Secretary, Public Health and Family Welfare;
P Narhari as Secretary, Revenue;
Ashutosh Awasthi as Commissioner-cum-Registrar, Cooperative Societies with additional charge of MD, Cooperative Oil fed Production Federation;
B Chandrashekhar as Additional Secretary, Secretariat;
Pannalal Solanki as Collector, Sheopur;
Rakesh Singh as Director, Tribal Regional Development Schemes;
Abhijit Agrawal as Deputy Secretary, Secretariat;
Sapna Nigam as CEO, Bhind Zilla Panchayat;
Rohit Singh as CEO, Chhindwara Zilla Panchayat.

Reshuffle of IPS officers in Madhya Pradesh

Anant Kumar Singh as IG, SAF PHQ Bhopal;
Ashutosh Rai as IG, Planning, PHQ, Bhopal;
Jaideep Prasad has been appointed as IG, Jabalpur range;
K P Venkateshwar Rao as IG, Homegaurds, Jabalpur;
Anshuman Yadav as IG, Rewa zone;
I P Kulshreshth as IG, Shahdol range;
Santosh Kumar Singh as DIG, Bhopal;
R P Singh as DIG, SAF, Indore;
Raman Singh Sikwarwar as DIG, Ujjain range;
G G Pandey as DIG, PHQ, Bhopal;
R K Arusia as DIG, Shahdol range;
Sudhir Lad as DIG, PHQ, Bhopal;
N K Warkade as DIG, Rewa range;
Avinash Sharma as DIG, PHQ, Bhopal;
Gaurav Rajput as Incharge DIG, Crime Against Women Indore;
Sanjay Kumar as Incharge DIG, Gwalior;
Irshad Wali as Incharge DIG, Balaghat;
B P Chandravanshi as Incharge DIG, SAF, Jabalpur;
D S Chaudhary as Incharge DIG, Ratlam range;
I P Arjaria as Incharge DIG, SAF, PHQ, Bhopal;
Rakesh Kumar Jain as Incharge DIG, Sagar;
Anil Kumar as Incharge DIG, Narcotics Indore;
Deepak Verma as Incharge DIG, SAF, Central range, Bhopal;
Ashok Kumar as Incharge DIG, CAW, Gwalior;
Mahendra Singh Sikarwar as Incharge DIG, PhQ, Bhopal;
Prem Babu Sharma as Incharge DIG, SISF Phq, Bhopal;
A K Pandey as Incharge DIG, Khargone range;
Ramashrya Choubey as Incharge DIG, PTC Indore;
Manohar Singh Verma as Incharge DIG, Gwalior range;
Vinit Khanna as SP, Chhattarpur;
Rajesh Hingankar as SP, Satna;
Arvind Kumar Saxena as SP, Hoshangabad;
Ruchi Vardhan Mishra as posted to PHQ, Bhopal;
Mithlesh Kumar Shukla as commandant, 13th Bt SAF, Gwalior;
Tilak Singh as Commandant 8th SAF Chhindwara;
Sachin Atulkar as SP, Ujjain;
Lalit Shakyawar as SP, Rewa;
Tarun Nayak as SP, Seoni;
D R Teniwar as SP, Betul;
Monika Shukla as SP, Narsinghpur;
Shasikant Shukla as SP, Jabalpur;
Mukesh Kumar Shrivastava as Commandant 5th Bt SAF, Morena;
Savita Sohane as Commandant 29th BT SAF Datia;
Anita Malviya as SP, Rail Bhopal;
Atul Singh as SP, Katni;
Satyendra Kumar Shukla as SP, Sagar;
Nimish Agraal as Commandant 26 th Bt SAF, Guna;
Ashutosh Pratap Singh as Commandant 7th BT SAF, Bhopal;
Manish Kumar Agrawal as Commandant, 1st SAF, Indore;
Saket Pandey posted to PHq Bhopal;
Aditya Pratap Singh as SP, Morena;
Asit Yadav as SP, Umaria;
Vivek Agrawal as SP, Damoh;
Shiv Dayal as SP, Sheopur;
Vivek Singh as SP, West Indore;
Kumar Pratik as SP, Tikamgarh;
Mayank Awasthi as SP, Datia;
Shailendra Singh as SP, Shajapur;
Rajesh Kumar Singh as SP, Harda;
Hemant Chauhan as SP North Bhopal;
Vinit Kapoor as SP, Vidisha;
M L Solanki as Commandant 35th Bt SAF, Mandla;
Manoj Shrivastava as Commandant 15th Bt SAF, Indore;
Pankaj Shrivastava as Commandant, 2nd Bt SAF, Gwalior;
Dharmendra Singh as Commandant, 17th Bt SAF, Bhind;
Vijay Kumar as Commandant 32nd Bt SAF, Ujjain;
Vinit Kumar as Commandant 23rd Bt SAF, Bhopal;
Manoj Kumar Singh as Commandant 24th Bt SAF Jaora;
Rakesh Kumar Singh as SP, Rail Jabalpur.

Reshuffle of IAS officers in Haryana

Sukriti Likhi has been appointed as Director General, Consolidation of Holdings and Land Records, Special Officer (HQ) and Special LAO and Secretary, Revenue and Disaster Management;
Suprabha Dahiya as Managing Director, HAFED;
Vikas Gupta as Transport Commissioner and Secretary, Transport;
Mandip Singh Brar as Chief Administrator, Haryana State Agricultural Marketing Board and Deputy Principal Secretary to Chief Minister;
Chander Shekhar as Special Secretary, Forests;
Sanjay Joon as Director, Mines & Geology and Special Secretary;
Sanjeev Verma as Director, Food & Supplies and Special Secretary and also MD, CONFED;
J Ganesan as Chief Administrator, Urban Development Authority;
Ashok Kumar Meena as Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Panchkula;
Sunita Verma as Deputy Commissioner, Kaithal;
Vinay Partap Singh as Deputy Commissioner, Gurugram;
Aditya Dahiya as Deputy Commissioner, Karnal;
Amna Tasneem as ADC-cum-CEO, DRDA, Jhajjar;
Dhirendra Khadgata as ADC-cum-CEO, DRDA Jind;
Priyanka Soni as Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Karnal;
Shaleen as Additional Secretary, Finance;
Ajay Singh Tomer as ADC-cum-CEO, DRDA, Charkhi Dadri;
Ajay Kumar as ADC-cum-CEO, DRDA and Special Officer, APZ Rohtak;
Sangeeta Tetarwal as ADC-cum-CEO, DRDA, Bhiwani;
Nishant Kumar Yadav as ADC-cum-CEO, DRDA, Karnal;
Pradeep Dahiya as ADC-cum-CEO, DRDA, Gurugram;
Parth Gupta has been appointed as ADC-cum-CEO, DRDA, Kurukshetra.

Reshuffle of IAS officers in Chhattisgarh

Renu G Pillay has been appointed as OSD and Member, Board of Revenue;
N K Khakha has been appointed as Secretary, Revenue;
Ritu Sen as MD, CIDC;
Shahla Nigar has been appointed as Additional Charge of Secretary, Technical Education.

Reshuffle of IAS officers in Odisha

Mona Sharma has been appointed as Principal Secretary, Culture and Tourism department;
Chithra Arumungam has been appointed as Women and Child Development;
Vishal Dev as Secretary, Sports and Youth Services with additional charge of Chairman and Managing Director of Odisha Hydro Power Corporation;
Shubha Sarma has been appointed as Secretary, Handloom, Textile, Handicraft in Odisha.

Reshuffle of IAS officers in West Bengal

Rajesh Kumar Sinha has been appointed as Secretary, Agricultural Marketing and has also been given the additional charge of Secretary, Mass Education Extension and Library Services and Secretary, Labour;
Indevar Pandey as Principal Secretary, Public Works and also given the additional charge of Managing Director, WBHDC and Advisor Industries;
Sharad Kumar Dwivedi as District Magistrate, South Dinajpur;
Kanwaljit Singh Cheema as Managing Director, West Bengal Warehousing Corporation and ex-officio Secretary, Food and Supplies;
Smita Pandey as Joint Secretary, Consumer Affairs;
Puneet Yadav as Additional Director General, Administrative Training Institute;
Gopal Krishna as Director General, ATI and Dr Krishna Gupta was appointed as Principal Resident Commissioner.

Reshuffle of IAS officers in Karnataka

Sandeep Dave has been appointed as ACS, Infrastructure Development;
Anjum Parwez as Secretary, Municipal Administration, Urban Development with additional charge of MD, Krishna Bhagya Jala Nigama Ltd;
Naveen Raj Singh as MD, Mysuru Minerals Limited, Bengaluru with additional charge of Karnataka Mining Environment Restoration Corporation;
Pankaj Kumar Pandey has been appointed as Secretary, Food, Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs;
V Ponnuraj as MD, Bangalore Metropolitan Transport Corporation;
N Jayaram as CEO & Executive Member Karnataka Industrial Areas Development Board, Bengaluru;
V Chaitra as Commissioner, Food, Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs;
Vinoth Priya as Secretary, Real Estate Regulatory Authority with additional charge of Special Deputy Commissioner-I, Bangalore Urban District;
P N Ravindra has been appointed as  Chief Executive Officer, Chitradurga Zilla Panchayat.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top