Tracking

Tracking-May 2017

DINESH KUMAR IAS
The 1983-batch IAS officer has been appointed as Chief Secretary, Andhra Pradesh.

GEETHA JOHRI IPS
The 1982-batch IPS officer has been appointed as DGP of Gujarat.

R. R. BHATNAGAR IPS
The 1983 batch IPS officer of the UP cadre has been appointed as DG in CRPF.

B S SANDHU IPS
The 1984 batch IPS officer has been appointed as Director General of Police Haryana.

AKHIL KUMAR SHUKLA IPS
The 1986-batch IPS officer has been appointed as Director General of Police, Tripura.

B R SHARMA IAS
The 1984 batch IAS officer has been appointed as advisor to the government.

SANJEEV KUMAR SINHA IAS
The 1986-batch IAS officer of the Bihar cadre has been appointed as Chairman of the Bihar Staff Selection Commission (BSSC).

BHARAT BHUSHAN VYAS IAS
The 1986 batch IAS officer has been appointed as Chief Secretary of Jammu and Kashmir.

AWANISH K AWASTHI IAS
The 1987-batch IAS officer of the UP cadre has been appointed as Principal Secretary to Chief Minister Aditya Nath Yogi.

SHUBHRA SINGH IAS
The 1989 batch IAS officer has been appointed as Principal Resident Commissioner Rajasthan in Delhi.

P KRISHNSMURTHY IAS
The 1997 batch IAS officer of the UT cadre has been appointed as Private Secretary to Goa Chief Minister Manohar Parrikar.

RAMESH KUMAR SUDHANSHU IAS
The 1997 batch IAS officer of the Uttarakhand cadre has been appointed as Deputy Director (Administration), All India Institute of Medical Science (AIIMS), New Delhi.

DEVESH KUMAR IAS
The 1998 batch IAS officer of the HP cadre has been appointed as Managing Director, Himachal Pradesh Power Corporation Limited, Shimla and will also hold additional charge of the post of Divisional Commissioner, Mandi Division, Mandi.

SALVINDER SINGH SOHATA IAS
The 2003 batch IAS officer of the Rajasthan cadre has been appointed as Director of Census Operations (DCO)/ Director of Citizen Registration (DCR), Rajasthan.

SAUGAT BISWAS IAS
The 2006 batch IAS officer of the J&K cadre has been appointed as Project Director, Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan.

VIVEK BHATIA IAS
The 2011 batch IAS officer of Himachal Pradesh cadre has been appointed as Director, Land Records, Shimla.

RAVI DHAWAN IAS
The 2011 batch IAS officer of UT cadre has been appointed as Joint Secretary to Lieutenant Governor of Delhi, Anil Baijal.

VINAYAK P APTE IPS
The 1994 batch IPS officer of the Telangana cadre has been appointed as Inspector General (Security) under the Department of Atomic Energy, Mumbai.

SHALIN IPS
The 2001- batch IPS officer of the Bihar cadre has been appointed as DIG, NSG in Government of India.

MUKTA DUTTA TOMAR IFS
The 1984-batch IFS officer has been appointed as Ambassador of India to the Federal Republic of Germany.

NAVEEN SRIVASTAVA IFS
The 1993-batch IFS officer has been appointed as Director General and Corporate Secretary, New Development Bank (NDB), Shanghai, China.

SUBIR DUTTA IFS
The 2003-batch IFS officer has been appointed as Ambassador to the Union of Comoros.

GULAB SINGH IFS
The 2001- batch IFS officer of the AGMUT cadre has been appointed as Assistant Inspector General of Forests (AIGF) in Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change.

LAXMAN RANJEET NAYAK IFS
The 2013- batch IFS officer of the Telangana cadre has been appointed as Forest Divisional Officer (FDO), Tadwai in Telangana.

SUSHANT SHARMA IFS
The 1995 batch IFS officer of UP cadre has been appointed as Joint Director, FSI, Dehradun.

RUBY SRIVASTAVA IRS
The IRS-IT officer has been appointed as Director (Finance), Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL) under Department of Atomic Energy.

SHABRI BHATTASALI IRS
The 1981 batch IRS-IT officer has been appointed as Member, Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT).

PRAKASH DUBEY IRS
The IRS-IT officer has been appointed as Director in the Department of Personnel & Training.

SUKHVEER SINGH CHOUDHARY IRS
The IRS-IT officer has been appointed as CIT (OSD) in the office of Principal CCIT, Delhi.

ALOK SHARMA IPoS
The 1986 batch officer of IPoS has been appointed as CPMG, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh.

M E HAQUE IPoS
The 1986 batch officer of IPoS has been appointed as CPMG, Bihar circle.

LAKSHMIKANTA DASH IPoS
The 2001 batch IPoS officer has been appointed as Assistant Director General (Director level), Unique Identification Authority of India, Bangalore.

HARISH KUMAR IOFS
The 1992-batch IOFS officer has been appointed as Director in the Ministry of Defence.

DHARMENDRA KUMAR MADAN IOFS
The 1994 batch IOFS officer has been appointed as Director in the Department of Chemicals & Petrochemicals, Delhi.

PARESH KUMAR GOEL IDSE
The 1992 batch IDSE officer has been appointed as Director in the Ministry of Road Transport & Highways.

G L GUPTA IES
The 2008 batch IES officer has been appointed as Deputy Director, Department of Land Resources.

AMIT SINGH IRSS
The 2002 batch IRSS officer has been appointed as Special Secretary to the CM of UP.

ARUNA SETHI ICoAS
The 1985-batch ICoAS officer has been appointed as Chief Advisor(Cost) in the Ministry of Finance.

RANJIT SINGH
The 2003-batch IA & AS officer has been appointed as Senior Deputy Accountant General (RS) in Principal Accountant General (Audit), Punjab, Chandigarh.

ANURADHA MITRA
The 1982 – batch IP & TAFS officer has been appointed as Member (Finance), Telecom Commission.

MRINAL CHAWLA
The 2014 batch IA & AS officer has been appointed as Deputy Accountant General (Admn/Wks/Funds) in Accountant General (A&E), Haryana, Chandigarh.

SAMI AHMAD KHAN
The CSS officer has been appointed as Under Secretary to the Ministry of Minority Affairs.

S K RAMPAL
S K Rampal has been appointed as DIG, STF, Punjab.

APPOINTMENTS IN HIGH COURT
Justice Indira Banerjee has been appointed Chief Justice of the Madras High Court.
Justice Alok Verma has been appointed a Judge of the Madhya Pradesh High Court.
Justice Ratnaker Bhengra has been appointed a Judge of Jharkhand High Court.

RESHUFFLE OF IAS OFFICERS IN HIMACHAL PRADESH
Hans Raj Sharma has been appointed as Special Secretary, Environment, Science & Technology and also hold the additional charge of the post of Managing Director, H P Minorities, Finance Dev and Corporation, Shimla; Aditya Negi has been appointed as Chief Executive Officer, BBNDA at Baddi, District Solan.

RESHUFFLE OF IAS OFFICERS IN UP
Mrityunjay Kumar Narayan has been appointed as Secretary to Chief Minister; Amit Mohan Prasad has been appointed as CEO, NOIDA Authority with additional charge of Greater NOIDA Authority; Anita Meshram as Secretary, Child Development; Rajpratap Singh as PS, Mining; Avanish Kumar Avasthi was posted as Principal Secretary, Religious works, Information, Tourism and DG, Tourism; Alok Sinha has been appointed as Principal Secretary, Industrial Development, NRI Department and Chairman, NOIDA Gautam buddh nagar; Raj Pratap Singh as ACS, Mining with additional charge of Member, Revenue Board; Mukesh Kumar Meshram as Secretary continues as Commissioner, Commercial Taxes; Amod Kumar as Member (Judicial), Revenue Board, Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad; Pandhari Yadav as Member (Judicial), Revenue Board, Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad; Prabhat Kumar has been appointed as Chairman, Greater Noida and Yamuna Authority; Rajan Shukla has been appointed as Civil Defence; Ashish Kumar Goyal has been appointed as Commissioner, Allahabad; Chandrakant has been appointed as Secretary, Human Rights Commission; Rammohan Rao as Commissioner, Agra; Amit Gupta as Commissioner, Jhansi; Murli Manohar Lal as Secretary, Medical, Health and Family Welfare; Alok Kumar III as Divisional Commissoiner, Chitrakut; Sudhir Kumar Dixit as Secretary, Medical Education; Himanshu Kumar as Divisional Commissioner, Devipatan, Gonda; Prabhanshu as Secretary, Panchayati Raj; P P Jagmohan as Divisional Commissioner, Bareilly; Prabhu Narayan Singh as Vice Chairman, Lucknow Development Authority; Ravind Kumar Singh as DM, Basti; Anil Garg as Divisional Commissioner, Lucknow; P K Mahanti as Divisional Commisioner, Kanpur with additional charge of UP Finance Development Corporation, Kanpur; Sandhya Tiwari as Special Secretary, Middle Education; Rajiv Rotela as DM, Gorakhpur; Dheeraj Sahoo as Resident Commissioner; Leena Johri as Commissioner, Secretary, Revenue Board, Lucknow; Ramkant Pandey as Special Secretary, Urban Development, Urban Employment and Poverty Alleviation Programme; Markendey Shahi as DM, Sant kabir nagar; Kumar Ravikant Singh as Additional Commissioner, Rural Development; Rakesh Kumar Singh-I as DM, Kanpur Dehat; Sandeep Kaur as Special Secretary, Agriculture Production; Narendra Shankar Pandey as DM, Jalon; Prakash Chand Shrivastava as Special Secretary, Irrigation and Water Resources; Pulkit Khare as Vice Chairman, Varanasi Development Authority; Brijraj singh Yadav as Special Secretary, Rural Development; Yogesh Kumar Shukla as Special Secretary and State Estate Officer; Karn Singh Chauhan as Special Seretary, Revenue; Kanchan Verma as Vice Chairman, Ghaziabad Development Authority; Vimal Kumar Dubey has been appointed as DM, Mirjapur; Vijay Kiran Anand has been appointed as Mission Director, Swachh Bharat Mission and Director, Panchayati Raj; S V S Rangarao has been appointed as Divisional Commissioner; Ajay Kumar Shukla has been appointed as Divisional Commissioner, Chitrakut; Anurag Yadav as Secretary, Institutional Finance Department; Kanak Tripathi has been appointed as Special Secretary, Irrigation, Water Resources; Neeina Sharma as Commissioner, Rural Development; Dheeraj Sahoo as Excise Commissioner, Allahabad; Manoj Mishra as Secretary, Culture; Dhanlaxmi K as Additional Resident Commissioner, New Delhi; Karn Singh Chauhan as DM, Jhansi; Shamim Ahmad Khan as Special Secretary, Urban Development, Poverty Alleviation; Selva Kumar J as DM, Itawa; Madanpal as DM, Fatehpur; Chandra Pal Singh as Special Secretary, Gopan; Yashwant Rao as DM, Mainpuri; Nitin Bansal as Mission Director, Rural Livelihood Mission; Arvind Mallppa Bangari as DM, Mathura; Jagdish as Special Secretary, Food Security and Drugs Administration; Jagdish Prasad as DM, Kannauj; Anjaneya Kumar Singh as Additional Commissioner, Commercial Tax; Roshan Jacob as DM, Bulandshahar; Akhilesh Tiwari as DM, Barabanki; Suresh Kumar Singh as CEO, UP Rural Road Authority; Vishakh G as DM, Bhadoi; Mannan Akhtar as DM, Hamirpur; Adarsh Singh as Sepcial Secrtary to Chief Minister; Sharad Kumar Singh as DM, Pratapgarh; Prakash Bindu as Special Secretary, Transport; Hariday Shankar Tiwari as CEO, National Health Insurance Scheme; Bhawani Singh Khangaraut as DM, Bagpat; Anuj Kumar Jha as Additional MNAREGA; Abhya as DM, Rai bareilly; Shmbhu Kumar as Special Secretary, Higher Education, Registrar, Ram Manohar Lohiya Law University; Andra Wamsi as DM, Kushinagar; Abrar Ahmed as Special Secretary, Technical; Sujit Kumar as DM, Deoria; Indra Vikram Singh as DM, Shamli; Anil Dhingra as Special Secretary, Finance; Krishna Karunesh as DM, Hapur; Masum Ali Sarwar as Special Secretary, Child Development and Nutrition; Shital Verma as DM, Pilibhit; Vivek Vashnerya as Special Secretary, Programme Implementation; Shubhra Saxena as DM, Hardoi; Navneet Singh Chahal as DM, Amroha; Amrit Tripathi as Special Secretary, National Integration Department; Sariak Mohan as DM, Sitapur; Nidhi Kesarwani as Special Secretary, Science & Technology; Minishti S DM, Ghaziabad; Md Shafakat as Special Secretary, Rural Engineering; Nagendra Prasad Singh as DM, Saharanpur; Brijesh Narayan Singh as DM, Gautam buddh nagar; Pawan Kumar as Special Secretary, Agriculture Production Commissioner; Anita Shrivastava as DM, Badaun; Juherbin Sagir as Special Secretary, Agriculture Production Commissioner; Rakesh Kumar Singh-II as DM, Moradabad; Dinesh Kumar Singh II as Special Secretary, Home; G S Priyadarshi as DM, Muzzaffarnagar; Kaushalraj Sharma as DM, Lucknow; Surendra Singh as DM, Kanpur city; Pinki Jovel as DM, Bareilly; Rajshekhar as Special Secretary, OBC Welfare and Director, OBC; Shiv Sahay Awasthi as DM, Rampur; Kumar Prashant as Additional Commercial, Commercial Taxes, NOIDA, Gautam buddh nagar; Hemant Kumar as DM, Chandoli; Nikhil Chandra Shukla as Additional Mission Director, NHM, Lucknow; Rishirendra Kumar as DM, Mau; Mahendra Bahadur Singh as Special Secretary, Housing and Urban Planning; Suryapal Gangwar as Special Secretary, Civil Aviation; Kunal Silku as DM, Siddharth nagar; Nitish Kumar as Additional Manager, Cooperative Societies; Deepak Meena as DM, Sravasti; Avinash Krishn Singh as Controller, Legal Science; Amit Kumar Singh as DM, Hatharas; Bhanath as Special Secretary, Agriculture Production Commissioner; Chandra Bhushan Singh as Additional Excise Commissioner, Allahabad; Ashok Chandra as Special Secretary, Agriculture Production Commissioner; Bhanu Chandra Goswami as Special Secretary, Planning; Rajesh Prakash as Additional Commissioner, National Capital region, Ghaziabad; Ram Vishal Mishra as Special Secretary, Middle Education; Rakesh Kumar Mishra as DM, Balrampur; Shyam Narayan Tripathi has been appointed as Member (Judicial), Revenue Board with additional charge of Kashi Vishwanath Temple, Varanasi.

RESHUFFLE OF IPS OFFICERS IN UP
Sulkhan Singh has been appointed as DGP, UP; S Javid Ahmad has been appointed as DGP, PAC, Lucknow; Jawahar Lal Tripathi has been appointed as DGP, Prosecution; Alok Prasad has been appointed as DGP, Training; Aditya Mishra as ADGP, Law & Order; Bhavesh Kumar Singh as ADGP, Intelligence; Vijay Kumar as ADGP, Security; Alok Singh as DGP, PAC, Eastern zone; Sanjay Singhal as DGP, PAC Central zone, Lucknow; Prashant Kumar has been appointed as ADGP, Traffic; Ashutosh Pandey has been appointed as ADGP, Police Technical services; Raj Kumar Vishwakarma has been appointed as ADG, SIT, Lucknow; Satish Kumar Mathur has been appointed as ADG, PTC, Sitapur; Kamal Saxena as ADG, Power Corporation, Lucknow; Mahendra Modi as ADG, Training; Anil Aggarwal remains as ADG, ITECCS; Sanjay Singhal has been appointed as IG, Home Department; Rajesh S has been appointed as SP, Mainpuri; Ghule Susheel Chandrabhan has been appointed as SP, Hatharas; Lav Kumar has been appointed as SSP, Gautam buddh nagar; Muniraj has been appointed as SSP, Bulandshahar; Subhash Chandra Dubey as SSP, Amroh; R P Pandey as SSP, Gorakhpur; Shriparna Ganguly as SP, Deoria; Hemraj Meena as SP, Sant Kabirnagar; Abhishek Singh as SP, Balrampur; Satyendra Kumar as SP, Siddharthnagar; Sunil Kumar Saxena as SP, Bahraich; Yamuna Prasad as SP, Kushinagar; Vijay Dhul as SP, Shravasti; Hari Narayan Singh as SSP, Gaziabad; Manjil Saini as Commandant, 49th Bt PAC, Gautam buddh nagar; Shivashimpi Channpa as SP, Khiri; Gaura Singh as SP, Raibareilly; Mrigendra Singh as SP, Sitapur; Rohan P Kanaya as SP, Sultanpur; Shailesh Kumar Pandey as SP, Jaunpur; Somen Verma as SP, Gajipur; Sujata Singh as SP, Balia; Abhishek Yadav as SP, Mau; Ashish Tiwari as SP, Mirjapur; Sachindra Patel as SP, Bhadoi; Harischander as SP, Kannauj; Sankalp Sharma as SP, Basti; Kavindra Pratap Singh as SP, Fatehpur; Prabhakar Chaudhary as SP, ATS, Lucknow; Dinesh Pal Singh as SP, Kanpur Dehat; Ram Pratap Singh as SP, Sonbhadra; Pratap Gopendra Yadav as SP, Chitrakut; Shagun Gautam as SP, Pratapgarh; Dinesh Chandra Dubey as SSP, Agra; Deepak Kumar as SSP, Lucknow; Vipin Kumar Mishra as SP, Hardoi; Vipin Tada as SP, Shahjahanpur; Chandra Prakash as SSP, Badaun; Ashish Shrivastava as SP, Nagar Moradabad; Anurag Vats as SP, North Lucknow; Akash Tomar as CSP, Gaziabad; Anurag Arya as CSP, East Kanpur; Gaurav Grover as CSP, West Kanpur; Suniti as SP, Dehat, Gautambuddhnagar; Rohit Singh Sajwan as CSP, Bareilly; Amit Kumar as SP, Dehat Varanasi; Satish Kumar as SP, Dehat Lucknow; Yashvir Singh as SP, Dehat, Aligarh; Ganesh Prasad Saha as CSP, Gorakhpur; Kunwar Anupam Singh as CSP, Agra; Siddharath Shankar Meena as CSP, Allahabad; Abhishek Mahajan as Aide-De-Camp to Governor; Khyati Garg was posted as SP, Rural Bareilly.

RESHUFFLE OF IAS OFFICERS IN DELHI
Anil Kumar Singh was posted as Secretary, SW & WCD; Sanjay Kumar Saxena has been appointed as Commissioner-cum-Secretary, Labour; Alok Swarup has been appointed as Secretary, Finance; Rakesh Bali as Secretary, AR and is also Secretary, SC/ST/OBC/Minorities.

RESHUFFLE IAS OFFICERS IN TAMIL NADU
K Phanindra Reddy has been appointed as Principal Secretary, Handlooms, Handicrafts, Textiles & Khadi Department; Harmander Singh has been appointed as Principal Secretary, Municipal Administration and Water Supply Department.

RESHUFFLE OF IAS OFFICERS IN JHARKHAND
Mridula Sinha has been appointed as DG, Srikrishna Public Administration Academy; Manish Ranjan has been Deputy Commissioner, Khunti; Kripa Nand Jha has been appointed as Director, Jharkhand State Rural Health Mission; Rajiv Kumar has been appointed as Director, Agriculture; Chandrashekhar has been appointed as Director, Middle Education.

RESHUFFLE OF IAS OFFICERS IN HARYANA
Trilok Chand Gupta has been appointed as Principal Secretary, Skill Development & Industrial Training and Employment, PS, Haryana Governance Reforms Authority and also PS, Haryana Administrative Reforms Department; Amit Jha has been appointed as Principal Secretary, Health and also CEO, Haryana Saraswati Heritage Board; Sudhir Rajpal has been appointed as Principal Secretary, Industries and Commerce; Raja Sekhar Vundru has been appointed as Managing Director, Haryana State Industrial Infrastructural Development Corporation and Managing Director, Haryana Financial Corporation; Pradeep Kasni has been appointed as Chief Executive, Haryana Khadi & Village Industries Board; Amneet P Kumar has been appointed as Mission Director, National Health Mission (NHM); Satyaprakash T L has been appointed as Director, Science and Technology and Special Secretary; Ashok Sangwan has been appointed as Director, Mines and Geology and Special Secretary; Shekhar Vidyarthi has been appointed as Chief Administrator, Housing Board; Vivek Atray has been appointed as Director, Arts and Cultural Affairs and Special Secretary; J Ganesan has been appointed as Managing Director, Haryana Land Reclamation Development Corporation; Rajiv Rattan has been appointed as Director, Secondary Education and Special Secretary; Garima Mittal has been appointed as Director, Elementary Education and Additional Secretary, School Education; Munish Sharma has been appointed as Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Hathin; Abhishek Meena has been appointed as Assistant Commissioner (Under Training), Karnal; Rahul Narwal was posted as Assistant Commissioner (Under Training), Nuh.

RESHUFFLE OF IPS OFFICERS IN HARYANA
Anil Dhawan has been appointed as SP, Narnaul; Hamid Akhtar has been appointed as SP, Police headquarters; Nazneen Bhasin has been appointed as SP, Nuh; Kuldeep Singh has been appointed as SP, Fatehabad; Om Parkash as SP, State Vigilance Bureau; Ashok Kumar as DCP, Panchkula; Manisha Chaudhary as SP, Hisar; Rajender Kumar Meena as SP, Home Guard; Rakesh Kumar as DIG/CID; Virender Kumar Vij has been posted as DCP, Traffic Faridabad.

RESHUFFLE OF IAS OFFICERS IN ANDHRA PRADESH
M Girija Shankar has been appointed as Secretary to Chief Minister and also given the additional charge of Secretary, Food Processing, Industries & Commerce; Siddharth Jain has been appointed as Commissioner of Industries; Kartikeya Mishra has been appointed as Collector & District Magistrate, East Godavari District; Arun Kumar has been appointed as Special Commissioner, Women Development & Child Welfare; P S Pradyumna as Collector & District Magistrate, Chittoor District; K Dhanunjaya Reddy as Collector & District Magistrate, Srikakulam; Dr P Lakshminarasimham as Special Commissioner, Prohibition & Excise; Mukesh Kumar Meena as Secretary, Tourism, Youth Advancement & Culture; G Veerapandian as Collector & District Magistrate, Anantapuramu District; Kona Sashidhar as Collector & District Magistrate, Guntur District; Kantilal Dande as Vice Chairman & Managing Director, AP State Housing Corporation and Commissioner, Weaker Section Housing Project (WHSP) and Ex-Officio Secretary, Housing; K V Ramana as Vice Chairman & Managing Director, AP Warehousing Corporation; Vadarevu Vinay Chand as Collector & District Magistrate, Prakasam District; S Sathyanarayana as Collector & District Magistrate, Kurnool District; Ch Vijay Mohan as Special Commissioner, Survey Settlements & Land Records; T Baburao Naidu as Collector & District Magistrate, Kadapa District; K V Sathyanarayana as Chief Executive Officer, AP Skill Development Corporation; Aparna Upadhyayula as Secretary, Department for Women, Children, Differently Abled & Senior Citizens; B Laxmi Kantham has been appointed as Collector & District Magistrate, Krishna District.

REHUFFLE OF IAS OFFICERS IN CHHATTISGARH
Govindram Churend has been appointed as Joint Secretary, Mantralaya, Raipur; S Prakash has been appointed as Director, Directorate of Public Instructions; K C Devasenapati has been appointed as Collector, Surajpur; Narendra Kumar Dugga has been appointed as Collector, Koriya.

RESHUFFLE OF IAS OFFICERS IN KARNATAKA
Rajeev Chawla has been appointed as ACS, Personnel & Administrative Reforms; Kapil Mohan has been appointed as Principal Secretary, Housing and Harsh Gupta is Regional Commissioner, Kalaburagi division; Amlan Aditya Biswas has been appointed as Secretary, Labour Department; Panduranga Bommaiah Naik as MD, North Western Karnataka Road Transport Corporation, Hubballi; Vinoth Priya as Special Deputy Commissioner-1, Bangaluru; Venkatesh as Member, Karnataka Appellate Tribunal; Mullai Muhilan as Commissioner, Shivamogga City Corporation, Shivamogga; K A Dayanand was posted as Chief Executive Officer, Zilla Panchayat, Bengaluru Rural district, Bengaluru.

RESHUFFLE OF IAS OFFICERS IN ODISHA
Kalahandi Vineet Bhardwaj has been posted as new collector, Sundargarh; B S Poonia has been appointed as collector, Dhenkanal; Anjan Kumar Manik has been appointed as collector, Kalahandi; Brundha D has been appointed as new collector, Kandhamal; Poma Tudu as new collector, Nuapada; Sadique Alam as chief executive officer of the Central Electricity Supply Utility of Odisha; Surendra Kumar Meena as collector Mayurbhanj; Rajesh Pravakar Patil as OSD, Odisha Skill Development Authority; Roopa Roshan Sahoo as Khurda collector; Niranjan Sahu as Director, industries with additional charge of MD, Orissa Small Industries Corporation Limited; D N Pandhi as secretary, Odisha State Information Commission; Khagendra Kumar Padhi as Bargarh collector; Pawan Kalyan as commissioner, Berhampur Municipal Corporation; Shuvam Saxena as vice-chairman of Cuttack Development Authority; Madhusmita Sahu as managing director (MD) of Orissa Agro Industries Corporation Limited with additional charge of MD, Odisha State Cashew Development Corporation; Manish Aggarwal as deputy secretary, Home; Sanjay Kumar V has been appointed as deputy secretary, water resources department.

RESHUFFLE OF IAS OFFICERS IN MAHARASHTRA
Nitin Gadre has been posted as Principal Secretary, Tourism & Culture; S V R Srinivas has been appointed as OSD, Dharavi Redevelopment Project; Valsa Nair Singh has been appointed as Principal Secretary, Enquiry Officer, GAD, Civil Aviation and Excise; Surendra Bagde has been appointed as GM BEST; Mahesh Zagade has been appointed as Divisional Commissioner Nashik; Dinesh Waghmare as Secretary Social Welfare; K H Govindraj as MD, SICOM; C N Dalvi as Divisional Commissioner Pune; S Chokalingam as Settlement Commissioner; Eknath Dawale as Secretary, Water Conservation and EGS; R R Jadhav as Dairy Commissioner; S P Kadu-Patil as Commissioner Sugar; J D Patil as Commissioner Cooperation; R G Kulkarni as Tribal Commissioner; Nidhi Pandey as CEO, Rajiv Gandhi Arogya Yojana Society, Mumbai; Rajaram Mane as DG, MEDA; S M Kendrekar as Jt MD, MSEDCL Aurangabad; Vijay Zade as Commissioner, Sports; Vijay Waghmare as MD, MTDC; Suresh Kakani as VP and MD, Maharashtra Airport Development Company; Anil Kawde as Inspector General of Registration, Pune; Pandurang Pole as CEO SRA, Pune; Shrawan Hardikar as Municipal Commissioner, Pimpari-Chinchwad Municipal Corporation; Vipin Sharma as Commissioner, Skill Development, Employment and Entrepreneurship; R V Game as Collector, Osmanabad; Avinash Subhedar as Collector Kolhapur; Dilip Shinde as Controller Rationing and Director of Civil Supplies, Mumbai; Kiran Gitte as CEO, PMRDA, Pune; Ashwini Joshi as Commissioner, Excise, Mumbai; O P Bakoria as MD, Maharashtra State Seed Corporation, Akola; D M Mugalikar as MC, Aurangabad MC; Ashwin Mudgal as MC Nagpur MC; Abhay Mahajan as Collector, Beed; Abhijit Bangar as Collector, Amravati; Naval Kishor Ram as Collector, Aurangabad; C L Pulkundwar as Collector, Buldhana; Shweta Singhal as Collector Satara; Sheetal Ugale as Chief Administrator (New Town) CIDCO, Aurangabad; Prashant Narnavare as Collector, Palghar; G Sreekanth as Collector, Nanded; S L Ahire as Director VJNT, Pune; Arun Vidhale as Deputy Secretary, Labour Deptt; Deepa Mudhol Munde as Jt Commissioner, Sales Tax, Aurangabad; M Devender Singh as Collector, Latur; Astik Pandey as Collector, Akola; Shanmugarajan as CEO, ZP, Buldhana; Vijay Rathod as Assistant Collector and PO, ITDP, Dharni, Amravati; Amol Yedge as Assistant Collector, and PO, ITDP, Nashik; V V Mane as CEO, ZP, Akola-On Promotion; M M Suryavanshi as CEO, ZP, Bhandara-On Promotion; R H Thakre as CEO, ZP, Gondia-On Promotion; J S Papalkar as CEO, ZP, Chandrapur-On Promotion; S D Mandhare as JS, CS office-On Promotion; S G Kolte as CEO, ZP, Jalgaon-On Promotion; R D Nivatkar as Director, Disaster Management, On Promotion; A K Dhakne as Municipal Commissioner, Solapur MC-On Promotion; A A Gulhane as Jt CEO, MIDC, Mumbai -On Promotion; Kailash Jadhav as Deputy Director, Land Records, Pune-On Promotion; G M Bodke as Commissioner, Fisheries-On Promotion; C K Dange has been posted as Additional Tribal Commissioner, Thane-On Promotion.

RESHUFFLE OF IPS OFFICERS IN PUNJAB
Shashi Prabha Dwivedi has been appointed as IGP Crime; R N Dhoke has been appointed as Commissioner of Police, Ludhiana; Sudhanshu S Srivastava as Commissioner of Police Amritsar; V Neeraja as IG Personnel; Gautam Cheema as IGP Law and Order-II; G Nageshwar has been appointed as Director Vigilance Punjab; L K Yadav as IGP Crime; Naunihal Singh has been appointed as IGP Welfare; K Jaiswal as IGP Special Task Force; Kunwar Vijay Partap Singh as Commissioner of Police to IGP ATS; SPS Parmar as IGP Cyber Crime; Jatinder Aulakh as IGP Headquarters; Baljot Singh as SSP Barnala; Sushil Kumar as SSP Muktsar; Sandeep Goel has been appointed as AIG, Financial Intelligence Unit Ludhiana; Raj Jit Singh has been appointed as SSP Moga; Hardeep Singh Dhillon has been posted as DGP IVC & Human Rights; Iqbal Preet Singh Sahota was made ADGP Administration; Gaurav Yadav is ADGP Jails; Rohit Chaudhary has been appointed as ADGP Law & Order.

RESHUFFLE OF IAS OFFICERS IN GUJARAT
M K Das has been appointed as Principal Secretary, Industries & Mines Department; Sangeeta Singh has been appointed as Principal Secretary, Food, Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs; S L Amrani has been appointed as Collector, Amreli; Rana Dilip Kumar has been appointed as Collector, Banaskantha-Palanpur; Sujeet Kumar as Collector, Botad; B K Kumar as Collector, Dangs- Ahwa; Remya Mohan Muthadath as Collector, Kachchha-Bhuj; Dr M D Modia as Collector, Mahisgar-Lunawada; R S Ninama as Collector, Narmada-Rajpipla; S K Langa as Collector, Panchmahals-Godhara; Patel anand Babulal as Collector, Patan; A V Kalaria as Collector, Porbandar; N K Damor as Collector, Tapi-Vyara; P Bharathi as Collector, Vadodara; C R Kharsen as Collector, Valsad; V A Vaghela as District Development Officer, Ahmedabad; Nirgude Yogesh Babanrao as District Development officer, Amreli; Amit Prakash Yadav as District Development Officer, Anand; Stuti Charan as District Development Officer, Arvalli- Modasa; Agre Kshipra as Disitrict Development Officer, Bharuch; H K Vadhvaniya as DDO, Dangs-Ahwa; A M Sharma as DDO, Gir-Somnath-Veraval; J B Patel as DDO, Mehsana; S M Khatana as DDO, Morbi; Kiran B Jhaveri as DDO, Panchmahals-Godhara; Manish Kumar as DDO, Surendranagar; M Y Daxini as DDO, Tapi-Vyara; Jenu Devan as MD, Tourism Corporation; Praveena as Director of Municipalities, Gandhinagar; M J Thakkar as Additional Rural Development Commissioner, Gandhinagar; M A Gandhi as Commissioner of Youth Services and Cultural Activities, Gandhinagar; K B Upadhayay as Director of Higher Education, Gandhinagar; K M Bhimjiyani as Deputy Director General, Sardar patel Institute of Public Administration;, Ahmedabad; K K Nirala as Director of Technical Education, Gandhinagar; D G Patel as Superintendent of Stamps & Inspector General of Registration, Gandhinagar; B C Patani as Additional Secretary, Urban Development & Urban Housing Department, Sachivalaya; Lochan Sehra as MD, Gujarat Urban Development Company Limited with additional charge of Additinal CEO, Gujarat Urban Development Mission; B R Dave as Additional Rural Development Commissioner, Gandhinagar; Vishal Gupta as Deputy Secretary, Finance Department Budget; D S Gadhvi as MD, Gujarat State Scheduled Castes Development Corporation, Gandhinagar; Sunil Kumar Hirala Dholi as Director, Prohibitoin & Excise, Gandhinagar; M I Patel as Deputy Secretary, Energy & Petrochemicals Department; Supreet Singh Gulati as Additional Commissioner of Commercial Tax, Ahmedabad; Arun Mahesh Babu as Deputy Municipal Commissioner, Rajkot Municipal Corporation, Rajkot; Gosavi Harshit Pruthwiraj has been appointed as Deputy Municipal Commissioner, Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation, Ahmedabad.

RESHUFFLE IAS OFFICERS IN WEST BENGAL
A Subbiah has been appointed as MD and Vice-Chairman, WBECSC; P Ramesh Kumar was appointed as Commissioner, Medinipur Division.

RESHUFFLE OF IAS OFFICERS IN UTTARAKHAND
S A Murugesan has been appointed as DM, Doon; Deepak Rawat has been appointed as DM, Haridwar; Umakant Panwar has been appointed as IT, Planning; R Minakshi Sundaram has been given additional charge of Secretary, Suugarcane and Sugar industry, Home Jail Public relations; Chandrashekhar Bhatt as Secretary, School Education and Literacy, Panchayati Raj, Information; Sushil Kumar as DM, Paudi; Dipendra Kumar Chaudhary as DM, Nainital; Indudhar as Additional Secretary, Secretariat; Sonika as DM Tehri; Alok Shekhar Tiwari as DG, Sarva Siksha Abhiyan, APD, SPD, Member Secretary, SLMA, SPD, SSA charge; Mayank Mishra as Additional Secretary, Revenue, Dairy Development.

RESHUFFLE OF IAS OFFICERS IN KERALA
B Srinivas has been appointed as Principal Secretary, Ayush Department; B Ashok has been appointed as Secretary, Sports & Youth Affairs; Patil Ajit Bhagwatrao has been appointed as Project Director, Kerala State Transport Project and will also hold the additional charge of Director of Ports; Joshi Mrunmai Shashank as Sub Collector, Thalassery; Narasinhugari has been appointed as Director of Civil Supplies.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

To Top