Tracking

Tracking June 2017

Rakesh Srivastava
The 1981-batch IAS officer of the Rajasthan cadre has been appointed Secretary, Ministry of Women & Child Development.

Leena Nair
The 1982-batch IAS officer of the Tamil Nadu cadre has been appointed Secretary, Ministry of Tribal Affairs.

Rashmi Verma
The 1982-batch IAS officer of the Bihar Cadre has been appointed Secretary, Ministry of Tourism.

Jagdish Prasad Meena
The 1983-batch IAS officer of the Assam-Meghalaya cadre has been appointed Secretary, Department of Consumer Affairs.

Anant Kumar Singh
The 1984-batch IAS officer of the UP cadre has been appointed Secretary, Ministry of Textiles.

Debashish Panda
The 1987-batch IAS officer has been appointed Resident Commissioner of Uttar Pradesh in Delhi.

Sundeep Kumar Nayak
The 1988-batch IAS officer of the J&K cadre has been appointed Chief Executive Officer, Jhelum and Tawi Flood Recovery Project in J&K.

Jatinder Nath Swain

The 1988-batch IAS officer of the Tamil Nadu cadre has been appointed Joint Secretary, Ministry of New & Renewable Energy.

Upma Srivastava
The 1988-batch IAS officer of the Sikkim cadre has been appointed Joint Secretary, Ministry of Civil Aviation.

Srinivas R Katikithala
The 1989-batch IAS officer of the Gujarat cadre has been appointed Joint Secretary, Department of Personnel and Training.

PK Borthakur
The 1989-batch IAS officer of the Assam-Meghayala cadre has been appointed Joint Secretary, Department of Agriculture Cooperation & Farmers’ Welfare.

K Rajraman
The 1989-batch IAS officer of the Tamil Nadu cadre has been appointed Joint Secretary, Department of Expenditure.

SP Goyal
The 1989-batch IAS officer has been appointed Principal Secretary to UP CM Aditya Nath Yogi.

Shantanu
The 1991-batch IAS officer of the J&K cadre has been appointed Development Commissioner Handicrafts at the Joint Secretary level in the Ministry of Textiles.

Pramod Kumar Tiwari
The 1991-batch IAS officer of the Assam-Meghalaya cadre has been appointed Joint Secretary, Department of Food & Public Distribution.

Sriram Taranikanti
The 1992-batch IAS officer has been appointed Chief Electoral Officer in Tripura.

Sanjay Lohiya
The 1994-batch IAS officer of the Assam-Meghayala cadre has been appointed Principal Secretary to Assam Chief Minister.

Nidhi Chibber
The 1994-batch IAS officer of the Chhattisgarh cadre has been appointed Joint Secretary, Department of Defence.

Praveen Prakash
The 1994-batch IAS officer of the AP cadre has been appointed Resident Commissioner, AP Bhavan, New Delhi.

Rohit Kansal
The 1995-batch IAS officer has been appointed Principal Secretary to the J&K Chief Minister.

Shivanand Jha
The 1983-batch IPS officer has been appointed as DG (Intelligence) in Gujarat.

Tirath Raj
The 1984-batch IPS officer has been appointed DG (Law and Order) in Gujarat.

Loknath Behera
The 1985-batch IPS officer has been appointed DG of Vigilance and Anti-Corruption Bureau in Kerala.

Rajesh Kumar Sharma
The 2003-batch IAS officer of the Jharkhand cadre has been appointed Special Secretary, Urban Housing and Development.

Anand Kumar
The 1988-batch IPS officer of the UP cadre has been appointed ADG, Meerut.

Abhay Kumar Prasad
The 1991-batch IPS officer, Uttar Pradesh cadre, has been appointed ADG, Lucknow.

Vinod Kumar Singh
The 1992-batch IPS officer of the UP cadre has been appointed IG Railways in UP.

Manish Shankar Sharma
The 1992-batch IPS officer,  MP cadre, has been appointed additional DGP, Disaster Management, Home guards, Bhopal.

SB Shirodkar
The 1993-batch IPS officer of the Uttar Pradesh cadre has been appointed IG (Establishment) in UP

SJM Gillani
The 1994-batch IPS officer has been appointed Director of Vigilance, J&K.

Sujeet Pandey
The 1994-batch IPS officer of the Uttar Pradesh cadre, has been appointed IG (Administration) in UP.

R Nishanthini
The 2008-batch IPS officer of the Kerala cadre has been appointed Commandant, Women Police Battalion in Kerala.

Jaspal Singh
The 1996-batch IPS officer of the AGMUT cadre has been appointed IG in Goa Police.

Amitabh Yash
The 1996-batch IPS officer of the Uttar Pradesh cadre has been appointed as IG, Special Task Force in UP.

Koya Praveen
The 2009-batch IPS officer has been appointed as Director Ports in Andhra Pradesh.

Vinay Mohan Kwatra
The 1988-batch IFS officer has been appointed as Ambassador of India to France.

Pramod Kumar Pathak
The 1986-batch IFS officer of the Kerala cadre has been appointed as Joint Secretary, Ministry of Ayush.

Kamlesh Chaturvedi
The 1988-batch IFS officer of the Madhya Pradesh cadre has been appointed as Joint Secretary, Ministry of Road Transport & Highways.

Apoorva Krishna Srivastava
The 2015-batch IFS officer of the Rajasthan cadre has been appointed Conservator of Forests, Headquarter and Forest Conservator, Banswara.

Kama Zimpa Bhutia
The 1997-batch IFS officer, Jharkhand cadre, has been appointed Conservator of Forests (Central), Regional Office, Chandigarh.

Sanjay
The 2004-batch IRS-IT officer has been appointed Deputy Secretary in the Directorate General of Supplies & Disposal under the Department of Commerce, Delhi.

Anant Narayan Nanda
The 1982-batch IPoS officer has been appointed Secretary, Department of Posts.

Kuldeep Sharma
The IRS-IT officer has been appointed as Under Secretary in the CBDT, Department of Revenue.

Vivek Sharma
The IRS-IT officer has been appointed as Secretary, Footwear Design & Development Institute (FDDI).

Shishir Sinah
The 1988-batch IOFS officer has been appointed DDG at Joint Secretary level in UIDAI.

Niranjan Lal
The 1998-batch IOFS officer has been appointed Director, Department of Fertilisers.

Meera Ranjan Tshering
The 1988-batch IPoS officer has been appointed Joint Secretary & FA, Ministry of Women & Child Development.

Anurag Tripathy
The 1988-batch IRPS officer has been appointed Secretary, Central Board for Secondary Education (CBSE), under the Department of School Education & Literacy.

Chhavi Jha
The 1990-batch IRAS officer has been appointed as Joint Secretary, National Commission for Women, under the Ministry of Women & Child Development.

Madhu Ranjan Kumar
The 1984-batch IRSS officer has been appointed Joint Secretary, Department of Higher Education.

Alok Saxena
The 1989-batch IPoS officer has been appointed Joint Secretary, Department
of Health & Family Welfare.

Murugan Armugam Inbrasu
The 1985-batch IRSME officer has been appointed Joint Secretary, Mumbai, Department of Atomic Energy.

K Vinayak Rao
The 1987-batch IRAS officer has been appointed Member, Finance, at Joint Secretary level in the Delhi Development Authority (DDA), Ministry of Urban Development.

Jayaseelan
The 2003-batch IDAS officer has been appointed Deputy Secretary in the Ministry of Shipping, Delhi.

Aastha Saxena Khatwani
The 1991-batch ICAS officer has been appointed Joint Secretary, Ministry of Women & Child Development.

Moving On: IAS officers retiring in June 2017

BIHAR
Bhanu Pratap Sharma (1981)
Mohan P Madhukar (2006)

GUJARAT
Pradeep Kumar Pujari (1981)

HARYANA
Krishan Kumar Jalan (1982)

KERALA
K Suresh Kumar (1989)

MAHARASHTRA
VM Patil (1996)

MADHYA PRADESH
VK Batham (1992)
Suraj Damor (1994)
Kamta Prasad Rahi (1998)
Rajni Uikey (1999)

ODISHA
Pravakar Pradhan (2002)

PUNJAB
Gopal Krishan Singh (2001)

RAJASTHAN
Om Prakash Meena (1979)
Anirban Mukhopadhaya (1980)
Basant Kumar Dosi (2001)
Mahesh Bhardwaj (2003)

TELANGANA
Satyanarayan Mohanty (1980)

TAMIL NADU
K Maharabushanam (2004)

UTTAR PRADESH
Vipin Kumar Dwivedi (1998)
Ashok Kumar (1999)
Neelam Ahalavat (2000)
Pramod Kumar Agrawal (2002)
Om Narayan Singh (2002)

UNION TERRITORY
NK Sharma (2002)

UTTARAKHAND
Amarendra Sinha (1981)

WEST BENGAL
Nandita Chatterjee (1980)
Basudeb Banerjee (1983)

Reshuffle of IAS officers in UP

Sanjiv Ranjan is Chief Development Officer, Saharanpur;

Chandani Singh has been appointed Chief Development Officer, Bagpat;

Samuel Paul is Chief Development Officer, Allahabad;

Anuj Singh has been appointed Chief Development Officer, Gorakhpur;

Apurva Dubey is Chief Development Officer, Amethi;

Ramesh Ranjan is Chief Development Officer, Ghaziabad;

Deepa Ranjan is Chief Development Officer, Hapur;

Raj Kamal Yadav is Chief Development Officer, Pratapgarh;

Ravindra Kumar Mander is Chief Development Officer, Agra;

Avinash Kumar is Chief Development Officer Farrukhabad;

Harshita Mathur is Chief Development Officer, Basti;

Divya Mittal is Chief Development Officer, Gonda;

Priyanka Niranjan is Chief Development Officer, Mirjapur;

Satyendra Kumar is Chief Development Officer, Bareilly;

Sunil Kumar Verma is Chief Development Officer, Varanasi;

Aryaka Akhori is Chief Development Officer, Meerut;

Narendra Prasad Pandey is Special Secretary, Minority Welfare and Muslim Wakf Board;

Jagdish is Additional Director, Uttar Pradesh Administration and Management Academy, Lucknow;

Shamim Ahmed Khan is Special Secretary, Medical Education;

Hriday Shankar Tiwari is Director Administration Medical and Health Services;

Bhavna Shrivastava is Special Secretary, Housing and Urban Planning;

Nagendra Pratap is Special Secretary, Commercial Taxes and Entertainment;

Manish Kumar Verma is Additional CEO, NOIDA, Gautam Buddh Nagar;

K Vijayendra Pandian is MD, Uttar Pradesh Scheduled Caste Finance Development Corporation, Lucknow;

Rajendra Pratap Singh has been appointed DM, Kasganj;

Ashutosh Niranjan has been appointed MD, UP Small Scale Industry, Kanpur;

GB Singh has been appointed DM, Gonda;

K Balaji has been appointed Project Administrator, Greater Sharda;

Jai Prakash Sagar is DM, Auraiya;

Vivek as Special Secretary, Home;

Santosh Kumar Rai is DM, Faizabad;

Chandra Vijay Singh is CDO, Gajipur;

Dr Rupesh Kumar is Special Secretary, Environment;

Manvendra Singh is DM, Lalitpur;

Dr Anil Kumar is Director, Revenue Lucknow;

Monia Rani is Special Secretary, Industrial Development;

Shivakant Dwivedi is DM, Chitrakoot;

Suhas Alwai is Special Secretary, Excise;

Chandra Bhushan Singh is DM, Ajamgarh;

Divya Prakash Giri is Additional Commissioner, Excise Allahabad;

K Vijayendra Pandian is Vice President, Kanpur Development Authority;

Govind Raju NS is Special Secretary, Rural Development, Director Social Audit;

Shashi Prakash Goyal is Principal Secretary, CM Civil Aviation and Protocol;

Jitendra Kumar is PS, GAD;

Sanjay Agrawal is Additional Chief Secretary, Higher Education;

Alok Kumar is PS Energy;

Savkant is ACS Housing and Urban Planning;

Devashish Panda is Investment Commissioner, New Delhi;

Arvind Kumar is PS, Home;

Sharda Singh is Special Secretary, Ayush;

Shamim Ahmed Khan is Director, Medical Education and Training;

Suresh Kumar Singh is MD, Cooperative Sugar Mill Federation, Lucknow;

Sudhes Kumar Ojha is CEO;

Rahul Pandey is Joint Magistrate Gorakhpur;

Kritika Jyotsna is Joint Magistrate, Gorakhpur;

Neha Prakash is Special Secretary, Irrigation;

Pramod Kumar is VC, Agra Development Authority;

Dr Rajnish Dubey is PS, Revenue;

NS Ravi is ACS, Rural Development;

Mahesh Kumar Gupta has been appointed PS, Secretariat Administration;

Sudhir Garg is PS Finance;

Ajay Kumar Singh is Secretary, Khadi and Rural Development;

Nina Sharma is Commissioner, Rural Development and Secretary, Planning;

Parthsarthi Sen Sharma is Commissioner, Rural Development;

Santosh Kumar Yadav is Secretary, Women Development;

Surendra Vikram is DM, Balia;

Bhanu Chandra Goswami is Vice Chairman, Allahabad Development Authority, Allahabad;

S Rajlingam is DM, Sultanpur;

Vaibha Shrivastava is Special Secretary, Minority Welfare;

Akhilesh Singh is DM, Ambedkarnagar;

Ajay Yadav is Special Secretary, Planning;

Gaya Prasad is Vice Chairman, Hapud-Pilkhua Development Authority;

Yashu Rustani is CDO, Mathura;

Ravish Gupta is CDO, Faizabad;

A Dinesh Kumar is CDO, Jhansi;

Abhishek Singh is CDO, Ajamgarh;

Arvindam Bhattacharya relieved of Medical education;

Manoj Mishra remains as Secretary, Culture;

Heeralal is Special Secretary, Culture;

Prakash Chand Shrivastava is MD, UP Desko, Lucknow;

Amrit Tripathi is Special Secretary, Finance;

Abdul Shamad is Director, Mid-day Meal Authority, Lucknow;

Dr Hariom is Secretary, GAD;

Deepak Agrawal is Secretary, Revenue;

Rudra Pratap Singh is Special Secretary, Small Scale Industries and Export Promotion;

Sarvajram Mishra is DM, Jaunpur;

Akhand Pratap Singh is Special Secretary, Tourism and MD, State Tourism Corporation;

Manish Kumar Verma is DM, Kaushambi.

 

RESHUFFLE OF IAS OFFICERS IN MAHARASHTRA

Amit Saini has been appointed CEO, Special Purpose Vehicle, Smart City, Pune;

MP Shambharkar has been appointed Commissioner, Social Welfare, Pune;

Sheetal Ugale has been appointed Additional Municipal Commissioner, Pune Municipal Corporation, Pune;

Abhijit Rajendra Raut has been appointed CEO, ZP, Sangli;

Deepak Kumar Meena is CEO, ZP, Nashik;

Rajendra Bharud has been appointed CEO, ZP, Solapur;

Vikas Deshmukh has been appointed Deputy Director General, YASHADA, Pune;

SM Kendrekar has been appointed Commissioner, Agriculture, Pune;

VN Kalam has been appointed Managing Director, Maharashtra Film, Stage and Cultural Development Corporation Ltd., Mumbai;

Arun Unhale has been appointed Joint Secretary, Relief and Rehabilitation, Revenue and Forest Department, Mumbai;

Amit Saini has been appointed Joint Commissioner, Sales Tax, Mumbai;

Kamlakar Phand is Commissioner, Integrated Child Development Scheme, Navi Mumbai;

CK Dange has been appointed Joint Managing Director, Maharashtra State Electricity Distribution Company Ltd, Kalyan;

Parimal Singh has been appointed Municipal Commissioner, Kalyan-Dombivali Municipal Corporation;

Omprakash Deshmukh has been appointed Managing Director, Maharashtra State Seeds Corporation, Akola;

Omprakash Bakoria is Joint Managing Director, MS Electricity Distribution Company, Aurangabad;

Sampada Mehta is Collector, Mumbai City;

Ranjit Kumar is Deputy Secretary to Governor, Malabar Hill;

E Ravendran has been appointed Commissioner, Skill Development, Employment and Entrepreneurship, Navi Mumbai;

Gangatharan D has been appointed CEO, ZP Dhule.

 

RESHUFFLE OF IAS OFFICERS IN HARYANA

Vinay Singh has been appointed as Secretary, Haryana Public Service Commission;

Jagdeep Singh has been appointed as Managing Director, Haryana Dairy Development Cooperative Federation Ltd.;

Amit Khatri has been appointed as Deputy Commissioner, Jind;

Shaleen has been appointed as Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Panchkula.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

To Top