dalip singh

Advertisement Tariff

(in Rs.) [ figures in percentages represent discount ]
Insertions1 Issue3 Issue(10%)6 Issue(15%)12 Issue(20%)
Full Page4,00,0003,60,0003,40,0003,20,000
Double Spread8,00,0007,20,0006,80,0006,40,000
Outside Back Page7,00,0006,30,0005,95,0005,60,000
Overleaf Double Fold12,50,00011,25,00010,62,50010,00,000
Overleaf Front Cover10,00,0009,00,0008,50,0008,00,000
Overleaf Front Half Cover7,50,0006,75,0006,37,0006,00,000
Inside Front Cover6,50,0005,85,0005,52,5005,20,000
Inside Back Cover5,50,0004,95,0004,67,0004,40,000
Half Page2,50,0002,25,0002,12,5002,00,000
Strip Vert/Horz.1,50,0001,35,0001,27,5001,20,000
PREMIUM POSITION Outside/Inside covers position will be given on first come first basis.
ISSUE PRICE MONTHLY : Rs. 200/- YEARLY SUBSCRIPTION : Rs 1080/-
Available Space in Magazine
Space detailsSIZE IN(MM)SIZE IN(CM)
Double Page Spread (Non Bleed)235(H) X 317(W)23.5(H) X 31.7 (W)
Double Page Spread (Bleed)260(H) X 368(W)26.0(H) X 37(W)
Full Page (Non Bleed)235(H) X 159(W)23.5(H) X 15.9(W)
Full Page (Bleed)260(H) X 184(W)26 (H) X 18.5(W)
Overleaf Double Fold260(H) X 370(W)26 (H) X 37(W)
Overleaf Front Cover260(H) X 185(W)26 (H) X 18.5(W)
Overleaf Front Half260(H) X 65(W)26 (H) X 6.5(W)
Half Page (Horizontal)115(H) X 164(W)11.5 (H) X 16.5(W)
Strip (Horizontal)55(H) X 164(W)5.5(H) X 16.5(W)
Single Column(Vertical)225(H) X 5522.5(H) X 5.5(W)

MATERIAL NEEDED FOR REPRODUCTION :
Preferably digital file in CD with EPS/PS/PDF format along with color reference proof. CD containing high resolution images in 300 DPI printable size
and text in vector format. All links should be in CMYK mode and fonts should be embedded with the file OR color separated positives with progressive
proofs and mechanical.

MECHANICAL DATA :
Print Area Width: 6.4″ Height: 9.1″ / Printing Process Photo Offset / Paper Imported Matt Finish (130 GSM) / Deadline 27th of every month

SPECIAL INSTRUCTION : The live matter should be within 5mm from the trim size. For bleed ad, allow 3mm bleed margins from all sides. Gutter margin-4mm (2mm on each page) only for the live matter.

To Top
Latest Articles
close slider

Lastest Articles

From the Editor:Anil Tyagi
CORRUPTION :From Raj to Rafale 8 – Conspiracy of complicity
ELECTION 2019:DEMOGRAPHY & DEMOCRACY : The Numbers that count
ELECTION 2019:Advantage Congress
ELECTION 2019:Endgame?
ELECTION 2019 :Treading cautiously
ELECTION 2019:BJP chips at Mamata’s fortress
ELECTION 2019:It’s BJP all the way
ELECTION 2019:Evenly matched contest
ELECTION 2019 :A fighting chance
ELECTION 2019 :BJP enjoys an edge
ELECTION 2019:Testing waters
GOVERNANCE:Challenge of organic farming
Bric-a-Brac:Priyanka’s gambit
Bric-a-brac:CMs no more
Bric-a-brac:Rift within?
Bric-a-brac:Brahmins are worried
By the way:Search for vigilance bosses
By the way:Study and get reward
By the way: Who will be the new Cabinet Secretary of India?